Teplice vs Sigma Olomouc match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Teplice stats & fixtures · Sigma Olomouc stats & fixtures
Teplice drew with Sigma Olomouc 1–1 in the Czech Liga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.85–1.14. Sigma Olomouc had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Teplice 37%, the draw 29% and Sigma Olomouc 34%.
Teplice vs Sigma Olomouc match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 1.85 Expected goals (xG) 1.14
- 24 Total shots 20
- 7 Shots on target 6
- 11 Shots off target 8
- 6 Blocked shots 6
- 17 Shots inside the box 12
- 6 Corners 5
- 13 Fouls 6
- 2 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 1
- 376 Passes 436
- 84% Pass accuracy 82%
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 3' Goal A. Ghali (assist V. Sejk) Sigma Olomouc
- 40' Red card Louis Lurvink Sigma Olomouc
- 44' Yellow card T. Zlatohlávek Teplice
- 70' Goal I. Hopi (assist M. Kozák) Teplice
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 37%Teplice fair odds 2.67
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.46
- 34%Sigma Olomouc fair odds 2.98
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.71 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.89 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.49 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 4.06 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.22 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Teplice 5.0 · Sigma Olomouc 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Teplice 1.6 · Sigma Olomouc 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Teplice 3.8 · Sigma Olomouc 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (263 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 0–0 8.7%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 1–0 8.3%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 0–1 7.6%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 0–2 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Teplice
Bench J. Švanda , M. Kozák , D. Mareček , I. Hopi , K. Lichtenberg , J. Jakubko , J. Harušťák , L. Takács , Ladislav Krejčí I , R. Jukl , A. Badamosi
Sigma Olomouc
Bench M. Hadaš , M. Hruška , T. Huk , F. Slavíček , Jáchym Šíp , J. Spáčil , H. Mikaelsson , J. Dembe , J. Kliment
Form guide
Teplice at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sigma Olomouc away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Teplice vs Sigma Olomouc head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Teplice v Sigma Olomouc | 1–3 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Teplice | 0–0 | |
| Teplice v Sigma Olomouc | 1–0 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Teplice | 2–1 | |
| Teplice v Sigma Olomouc | 2–0 | |
| Sigma Olomouc v Teplice | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.57 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.67 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.60 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.87 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.98 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.42 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.51 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.28 |