Slovan Liberec vs Slovácko match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Slovan Liberec stats & fixtures · Slovácko stats & fixtures
Slovan Liberec lost to Slovácko 0–2 in the Czech Liga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.66–0.85. Slovan Liberec had 67% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Slovan Liberec 60%, the draw 25% and Slovácko 15%.
Slovan Liberec vs Slovácko match statistics
- 67% Ball possession 33%
- 1.66 Expected goals (xG) 0.85
- 22 Total shots 2
- 5 Shots on target 2
- 5 Shots off target 0
- 12 Blocked shots 0
- 15 Shots inside the box 2
- 8 Corners 0
- 16 Fouls 12
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 1
- 492 Passes 265
- 84% Pass accuracy 68%
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 14' Goal M. Havlík (assist David Puškáč) Slovácko
- 26' Yellow card A. Stojchevski Slovácko
- 39' Yellow card J. Behiratche Slovácko
- 60' Red card David Puškáč Slovácko
- 62' Yellow card L. Mašek Slovan Liberec
- 88' Goal P. Juroška (assist M. Heča) Slovácko
- 90' Yellow card T. Kostadinov Slovácko
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 60%Slovan Liberec fair odds 1.67
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.96
- 15%Slovácko fair odds 6.66
Most likely score 1-0 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.53 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.09 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.92 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Slovan Liberec 5.7 · Slovácko 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Slovan Liberec 1.9 · Slovácko 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
Slovan Liberec 5.4 · Slovácko 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (263 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 12.4%
- 1–1 12.0%
- 2–0 12.0%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 0–0 8.7%
- 3–0 6.8%
- 3–1 5.8%
- 0–1 4.5%
Team news & lineups
Slovan Liberec
Bench M. Mikulenka , L. Pešl , J. Mikula , P. Dulay , V. Stránský , M. Lexa , A. Basiladze , P. Hodouš , Petr Juliš , Joel Ashuku , D. Rus
Slovácko
Bench P. Halouska , L. Prior , Tomáš Král , G. Sosseh , A. Dolžnikov , Martin Svidersky , P. Juroška , A. Marinelli
Form guide
Slovan Liberec at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slovácko away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
45% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slovan Liberec vs Slovácko head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Slovan Liberec v Slovácko | 2–1 | |
| Slovácko v Slovan Liberec | 0–3 | |
| Slovácko v Slovan Liberec | 0–4 | |
| Slovan Liberec v Slovácko | 4–0 | |
| Slovan Liberec v Slovácko | 4–1 | |
| Slovácko v Slovan Liberec | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 40% | 2.48 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.48 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 6.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home clean sheet | 44% | 2.26 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.66 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 5.11 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.91 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.05 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 19.49 |