Zlin vs Slavia Praha match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Zlin stats & fixtures · Slavia Praha stats & fixtures
Zlin lost to Slavia Praha 0–1 in the Czech Liga on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.18–2.17. Slavia Praha had 70% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Zlin 10%, the draw 19% and Slavia Praha 71%.
Zlin vs Slavia Praha match statistics
- 30% Ball possession 70%
- 0.18 Expected goals (xG) 2.17
- 4 Total shots 20
- 1 Shots on target 3
- 1 Shots off target 14
- 2 Blocked shots 3
- 1 Shots inside the box 14
- 2 Corners 6
- 15 Fouls 8
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 208 Passes 490
- 58% Pass accuracy 85%
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 16' Goal E. Ayaosi (assist L. Provod) Slavia Praha
- 41' Yellow card Jakub Černín Zlin
- 49' Yellow card Stefan Jirí Zlin
- 89' Yellow card T. Holes Slavia Praha
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 10%Zlin fair odds 9.95
- 19%Draw fair odds 5.32
- 71%Slavia Praha fair odds 1.41
Most likely score 0-2 (12.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 4.93 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.29 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.80 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.93 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.07 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Zlin 4.1 · Slavia Praha 6.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Zlin 2.1 · Slavia Praha 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Zlin 2.3 · Slavia Praha 6.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (258 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 12.0%
- 1–2 10.4%
- 0–1 9.7%
- 1–1 8.9%
- 0–3 8.9%
- 1–3 7.6%
- 0–0 5.2%
- 0–4 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Zlin
Bench T. Poznar , Stepan Bachurek , D. Grygera , Prince Emmanuel , Stanislav Petruta , M. Cupák , T. Ulbrich , J. Didiba , L. Bartošák , F. Appiah , S. Kanu
Slavia Praha
Bench M. Chytil , O. Kolar , N. Domchak , M. A. Solarte , D. Barcot , A. N'Guessan , M. Konecny , M. Sadílek , T. Diakité
Form guide
Zlin at home
1–0–9 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.5 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Slavia Praha away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Zlin vs Slavia Praha head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Zlin v Slavia Praha | 1–3 | |
| Slavia Praha v Zlin | 0–0 | |
| Zlin v Slavia Praha | 1–1 | |
| Slavia Praha v Zlin | 2–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 5.09 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.47 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 29% | 3.47 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.09 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Away double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 40% | 2.49 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home clean sheet | 9% | 10.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 44% | 2.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 10% | 9.95 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 3% | 29.63 |