Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio NU match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Deportivo Recoleta stats & fixtures · Rubio NU stats & fixtures
Deportivo Recoleta beat Rubio NU 1–0 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 15) on 16 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.52–1.56. Deportivo Recoleta had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Deportivo Recoleta 43%, the draw 26% and Rubio NU 30%.
Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio NU match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 1.52 Expected goals (xG) 1.56
- 11 Total shots 20
- 2 Shots on target 8
- 8 Shots off target 7
- 1 Blocked shots 5
- 7 Shots inside the box 9
- 3 Corners 4
- 14 Fouls 9
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 2
- 494 Passes 312
- 7 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 27' Yellow card K. Parzajuk Deportivo Recoleta
- 30' Yellow card C. Garay Deportivo Recoleta
- 67' Goal (assist W. Báez) Deportivo Recoleta
- 70' Red card M. Garrone Rubio NU
- 82' Yellow card C. Núñez Rubio NU
- 90+4' Yellow card Deportivo Recoleta
- 90+5' Red card F. Fragueda Rubio NU
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 43%Deportivo Recoleta fair odds 2.32
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.78
- 30%Rubio NU fair odds 3.28
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.67 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.29 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.19 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.66 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.52 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Deportivo Recoleta 5.1 · Rubio NU 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Deportivo Recoleta 2.0 · Rubio NU 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Deportivo Recoleta 3.7 · Rubio NU 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 1–2 7.5%
- 1–0 7.2%
- 2–0 6.9%
- 0–0 6.5%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 0–1 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Deportivo Recoleta
Bench L. Cardozo , M. Cañete , P. Charpentier , R. Domínguez , N. Ferreira , F. Galeano , B. Medina , M. Pereira , M. Shupp , A. Silva , T. Vidal , W. Báez
Rubio NU
Bench E. Alfonso , M. Acosta , C. Giménez , J. González , A. Ledesma , L. Maldonado , W. Mendieta , Kevin Paredes , A. Páez , Estiven Osmar Pérez Yegros , M. Ramos , R. Rojas
Form guide
Deportivo Recoleta at home
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rubio NU away
2–0–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio NU head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rubio NU v Deportivo Recoleta | 1–3 | |
| Deportivo Recoleta v Rubio NU | 1–0 | |
| Rubio NU v Deportivo Recoleta | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.54 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.32 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.79 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.58 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.28 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.07 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.02 |