Sportivo Luqueno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo prediction & stats
Sportivo Luqueno stats & fixtures · Club Sp. San Lorenzo stats & fixtures
Sportivo Luqueno take on Club Sp. San Lorenzo in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 15) on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sportivo Luqueno favourites at 53%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 14.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 39% and both teams scoring at 43%.
Sportivo Luqueno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo prediction
- 53%Sportivo Luqueno fair odds 1.87
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.41
- 17%Club Sp. San Lorenzo fair odds 5.79
Most likely score 1-0 (14.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.57 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.30 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.99 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.33 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.33 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.75 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Sportivo Luqueno 5.2 · Club Sp. San Lorenzo 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Sportivo Luqueno 1.8 · Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Sportivo Luqueno 4.6 · Club Sp. San Lorenzo 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.6%
- 1–1 13.4%
- 0–0 12.0%
- 2–0 11.7%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 3–1 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Sportivo Luqueno
- 10 G. Bogado Midfielder
- 20 I. Maggi Attacker
- 2 M. Barreto Defender
- 6 F. Wiechniak Defender
- 1 N. Campisi Goalkeeper
- 23 A. Cantero Defender
- 14 F. Benitez Midfielder
- 11 Ó. Ruíz Midfielder
- 8 A. Maíz Midfielder
- 22 S. Ocampos Defender
- 25 J. Ramos Attacker
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Sportivo Luqueno at home
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.8 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Luqueno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo v Sportivo Luqueno | 0–2 | |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo v Sportivo Luqueno | 0–0 | |
| Sportivo Luqueno v Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Sportivo Luqueno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.48 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.62 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.15 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.79 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.64 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.57 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 23.51 |