Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Olimpia beat 2 de Mayo 3–0 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 15) on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.53–1.00. Olimpia had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Olimpia 46%, the draw 30% and 2 de Mayo 24%.
Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 2.53 Expected goals (xG) 1.00
- 19 Total shots 12
- 8 Shots on target 4
- 8 Shots off target 4
- 3 Blocked shots 4
- 14 Shots inside the box 8
- 3 Corners 4
- 15 Fouls 11
- 3 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 436 Passes 378
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 7
Goals and cards
- 6' Goal G. Ávalos (assist R. Ortiz) Olimpia
- 27' Yellow card J. Alfaro Olimpia
- 51' Yellow card A. Fariña 2 de Mayo
- 68' Yellow card Ó. Romero 2 de Mayo
- 85' Goal M. Gamarra (assist F. Cardozo) Olimpia
- 88' Yellow card T. Caballero Olimpia
- 90' Yellow card P. Sosa 2 de Mayo
- 90+4' Goal R. Redes Olimpia
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 46%Olimpia fair odds 2.18
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.32
- 24%2 de Mayo fair odds 4.17
Most likely score 1-1 (14.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 10.99 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.12 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.33 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.08 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.93 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Olimpia 5.9 · 2 de Mayo 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Olimpia 2.1 · 2 de Mayo 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Olimpia 5.2 · 2 de Mayo 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.2%
- 1–0 11.8%
- 0–0 11.0%
- 2–0 9.3%
- 2–1 9.1%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 0–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Olimpia
Bench A. Franco , B. Bentaberry , T. Caballero , I. Leguizamón , S. Lentinelly , R. Redes , R. Benitez , G. Vargas , R. Sánchez , A. Rodríguez , T. Payne , F. Alfonso
2 de Mayo
Bench Mario Ramírez , T. Portillo , Rodrigo Antonio Gómez Villalba , Marcelo González , E. Díaz , F. Cáceres , U. Coronel , Á. Aguilera , C. Saiz , Tobías Sanabria Panotto, J. Sanguina , A. Villalba
Form guide
Olimpia at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
2 de Mayo away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2 de Mayo v Olimpia | 1–0 | |
| Olimpia v 2 de Mayo | 4–1 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Olimpia | 1–1 | |
| Olimpia v 2 de Mayo | 3–3 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Olimpia | 3–2 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Olimpia | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.17 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.09 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.57 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.01 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.44 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.40 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 6.03 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.88 |