Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Ameliano prediction & stats
Cerro Porteno stats & fixtures · Sportivo Ameliano stats & fixtures
Cerro Porteno take on Sportivo Ameliano in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 15) on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Cerro Porteno favourites at 53%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 42% and both teams scoring at 46%.
Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Ameliano prediction
- 53%Cerro Porteno fair odds 1.87
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.52
- 18%Sportivo Ameliano fair odds 5.51
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.69 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 10.95 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.29 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.18 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.85 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Cerro Porteno 6.0 · Sportivo Ameliano 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Cerro Porteno 1.5 · Sportivo Ameliano 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Cerro Porteno 5.0 · Sportivo Ameliano 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 10.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 1–0 13.3%
- 2–0 11.2%
- 0–0 10.8%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 3–1 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Cerro Porteno
No lineup published yet.
Sportivo Ameliano
- 13 R. Peralta Defender
- 14 E. Torales Midfielder
- 20 V. Larralde Midfielder
- 9 C. Ocampos Attacker
- 35 Á. Sánchez Goalkeeper
- 22 L. Falabella Defender
- 19 A. Paredes Defender
- 15 W. Rodríguez Midfielder
- 5 H. Benítez Defender
- 10 R. Cabral Midfielder
- 24 L. Bentos Midfielder
Form guide
Cerro Porteno at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Ameliano away
1–6–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Ameliano head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sportivo Ameliano v Cerro Porteno | 1–0 | |
| Cerro Porteno v Sportivo Ameliano | 1–1 | |
| Sportivo Ameliano v Cerro Porteno | 0–1 | |
| Cerro Porteno v Sportivo Ameliano | 2–0 | |
| Sportivo Ameliano v Cerro Porteno | 0–1 | |
| Sportivo Ameliano v Cerro Porteno | 0–0 |
The full Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Ameliano head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.75 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.15 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.51 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 5.01 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.55 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.01 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 19.42 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.90 |