Club Guarani vs Nacional Asuncion match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Club Guarani stats & fixtures · Nacional Asuncion stats & fixtures
Club Guarani lost to Nacional Asuncion 0–2 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 15) on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.03–1.45. Club Guarani had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Club Guarani 28%, the draw 37% and Nacional Asuncion 35%.
Club Guarani vs Nacional Asuncion match statistics
- 62% Ball possession 38%
- 2.03 Expected goals (xG) 1.45
- 16 Total shots 14
- 4 Shots on target 7
- 8 Shots off target 5
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 9 Shots inside the box 8
- 10 Corners 6
- 11 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 360 Passes 364
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 27' Yellow card Á. Cardozo Lucena Nacional Asuncion
- 57' Yellow card A. Méndez Club Guarani
- 75' Goal I. Valdez (assist H. Benítez) Nacional Asuncion
- 90' Yellow card Roberto Carlos Ramírez Antúnez Nacional Asuncion
- 90+3' Goal I. Bailone (assist I. Valdez) Nacional Asuncion
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 28%Club Guarani fair odds 3.52
- 37%Draw fair odds 2.73
- 35%Nacional Asuncion fair odds 2.87
Most likely score 0-0 (18.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 27% | 3.72 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 11% | 9.17 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 27.44 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 18% | 5.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 44% | 2.25 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 37% | 2.70 |
| Both teams to score: No | 63% | 1.59 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Club Guarani 5.2 · Nacional Asuncion 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Club Guarani 1.9 · Nacional Asuncion 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 7.5
Club Guarani 3.8 · Nacional Asuncion 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 6.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 7.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 8.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 9.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 18.4%
- 1–1 15.3%
- 0–1 14.0%
- 1–0 12.0%
- 0–2 7.5%
- 1–2 6.4%
- 2–0 5.8%
- 2–1 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Club Guarani
Bench Jonatan Marcelo Benítez Otazú, C. Arrúa , P. Corone , G. Dionisi , F. Fernández , D. Fernández , J. García , A. Ibarra , M. Jacquet , F. Llano , R. Rodríguez , T. Romero
Nacional Asuncion
Bench Rodolfo Arguello , I. Bailone , L. González , F. Pelozo , F. Pumpido , Roberto Carlos Ramírez Antúnez , A. Samudio , J. Santacruz , I. Valdez , T. Vega , Elias Enrique Villlar Fleitas, Matías Facundo Almeida Martínez
Form guide
Club Guarani at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nacional Asuncion away
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Guarani vs Nacional Asuncion head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nacional Asuncion v Club Guarani | 0–0 | |
| Club Guarani v Nacional Asuncion | 0–1 | |
| Nacional Asuncion v Club Guarani | 1–1 | |
| Club Guarani v Nacional Asuncion | 2–0 | |
| Nacional Asuncion v Club Guarani | 1–0 | |
| Club Guarani v Nacional Asuncion | 2–1 |
The full Club Guarani vs Nacional Asuncion head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.40 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.61 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home/Away double chance | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.40 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.03 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.52 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.84 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.85 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.93 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 18.58 |