2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Ameliano match stats & report
1–0 Full time
2 de Mayo stats & fixtures · Sportivo Ameliano stats & fixtures
2 de Mayo beat Sportivo Ameliano 1–0 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 14) on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.51–0.65. Sportivo Ameliano had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave 2 de Mayo 44%, the draw 31% and Sportivo Ameliano 25%.
2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Ameliano match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 0.51 Expected goals (xG) 0.65
- 11 Total shots 16
- 4 Shots on target 5
- 3 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 5
- 7 Shots inside the box 8
- 6 Corners 7
- 13 Fouls 9
- 3 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 1
- 285 Passes 355
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 19' Yellow card A. Espínola 2 de Mayo
- 40' Yellow card L. Delgadillo 2 de Mayo
- 56' Goal A. Gómez (assist A. Fariña) 2 de Mayo
- 90+4' Yellow card M. Gómez 2 de Mayo
- 90+5' Yellow card F. Franco Sportivo Ameliano
- 90+7' Red card A. Paredes Sportivo Ameliano
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%2 de Mayo fair odds 2.27
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.21
- 25%Sportivo Ameliano fair odds 4.04
Most likely score 1-1 (14.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.20 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.65 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.09 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.16 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
2 de Mayo 5.6 · Sportivo Ameliano 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.5
2 de Mayo 2.0 · Sportivo Ameliano 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
2 de Mayo 4.4 · Sportivo Ameliano 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.6%
- 1–0 12.3%
- 0–0 12.0%
- 2–0 9.1%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 0–1 8.0%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 0–2 4.6%
Team news & lineups
2 de Mayo
Bench F. Cáceres , A. Villalba , P. Delvalle , E. Díaz , T. Portillo , Mario Ramírez , Ó. Romero , C. Saiz , Tobías Sanabria Panotto, J. Sanguina , U. Coronel , Á. Aguilera
Sportivo Ameliano
Bench L. Bentos , J. Balbuena , H. Benítez , J. Benítez , G. Camargo , A. Contrera , F. Franco , L. Bruno , E. Moreira , L. Ortiz , Luciano Suarez, R. Torales
Form guide
2 de Mayo at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Ameliano away
1–6–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Ameliano head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sportivo Ameliano v 2 de Mayo | 1–1 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Sportivo Ameliano | 1–2 | |
| Sportivo Ameliano v 2 de Mayo | 3–0 | |
| Sportivo Ameliano v 2 de Mayo | 2–3 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Sportivo Ameliano | 1–1 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Sportivo Ameliano | 1–4 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.76 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.82 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.76 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.13 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.04 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.65 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.25 |