Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Sportivo Trinidense match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Club Sp. San Lorenzo stats & fixtures · Sportivo Trinidense stats & fixtures
Club Sp. San Lorenzo drew with Sportivo Trinidense 1–1 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 14) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.24–1.10. Sportivo Trinidense had 65% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Club Sp. San Lorenzo 8%, the draw 23% and Sportivo Trinidense 69%.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Sportivo Trinidense match statistics
- 35% Ball possession 65%
- 1.24 Expected goals (xG) 1.10
- 8 Total shots 19
- 5 Shots on target 5
- 0 Shots off target 14
- 3 Blocked shots 0
- 5 Shots inside the box 10
- 5 Corners 10
- 10 Fouls 11
- 0 Offsides 2
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 293 Passes 453
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 21' Yellow card N. Camacho Sportivo Trinidense
- 25' Penalty scored J. Barrios Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 27' Yellow card J. Barrios Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 77' Yellow card F. Baruja Sportivo Trinidense
- 89' Yellow card P. Gerzel Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 90+4' Goal G. Viera Sportivo Trinidense
- 90+6' Yellow card A. da Silveira Sportivo Trinidense
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 8%Club Sp. San Lorenzo fair odds 11.92
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.33
- 69%Sportivo Trinidense fair odds 1.46
Most likely score 0-1 (16.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.79 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 37% | 2.74 |
| Both teams to score: No | 63% | 1.57 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 5.5 · Sportivo Trinidense 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2.0 · Sportivo Trinidense 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 7.7
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 3.3 · Sportivo Trinidense 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 7.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 8.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–1 16.9%
- 0–2 15.9%
- 0–0 10.3%
- 1–1 10.3%
- 0–3 9.2%
- 1–2 9.1%
- 1–3 5.3%
- 0–4 4.0%
Team news & lineups
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Bench C. Colmán , F. Aragón , Á. Benítez , Lucas Andres Cohener Gonzalez, A. Doldán , Amin Duarte Gonzalez Jose , P. Gerzel , D. Meza Montiel , Elias Ortiz , W. Quiñónez , Santiago Exequiel Salcedo Bernatto, S. Salcedo
Sportivo Trinidense
Bench Deivis Faustino Barone Mora, F. Baruja , M. Dufour , L. Abreu , O. Giménez , L. Gonzalez , C. González , B. Leguizamon , N. Maná , S. Mendoza , J. Román , D. Villalba
Form guide
Club Sp. San Lorenzo at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Trinidense away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Sportivo Trinidense head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sportivo Trinidense v Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3–0 | |
| Sportivo Trinidense v Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 2–1 | |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo v Sportivo Trinidense | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Sportivo Trinidense head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 58% | 1.71 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.46 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.72 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home clean sheet | 15% | 6.48 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 31% | 3.18 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 10% | 9.95 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 8% | 11.92 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 57.88 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 2% | 46.20 |