Sportivo Luqueno vs Cerro Porteno match stats & report
0–3 Full time
Sportivo Luqueno stats & fixtures · Cerro Porteno stats & fixtures
Sportivo Luqueno lost to Cerro Porteno 0–3 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 14) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.86–2.74. Sportivo Luqueno had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sportivo Luqueno 30%, the draw 29% and Cerro Porteno 41%.
Sportivo Luqueno vs Cerro Porteno match statistics
- 58% Ball possession 42%
- 0.86 Expected goals (xG) 2.74
- 15 Total shots 17
- 3 Shots on target 6
- 6 Shots off target 6
- 6 Blocked shots 5
- 6 Shots inside the box 13
- 7 Corners 9
- 14 Fouls 16
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 412 Passes 315
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 12' Goal P. Vegetti Cerro Porteno
- 28' Goal L. Merolla Cerro Porteno
- 32' Yellow card Sportivo Luqueno
- 33' Yellow card D. Rodríguez Cerro Porteno
- 36' Yellow card N. Campisi Sportivo Luqueno
- 63' Goal D. Rodríguez Cerro Porteno
- 81' Yellow card G. Giménez Cerro Porteno
- 85' Yellow card I. Maggi Sportivo Luqueno
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 30%Sportivo Luqueno fair odds 3.28
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.48
- 41%Cerro Porteno fair odds 2.45
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.72 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.91 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.49 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 4.06 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.20 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Sportivo Luqueno 5.3 · Cerro Porteno 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Sportivo Luqueno 2.2 · Cerro Porteno 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Sportivo Luqueno 3.5 · Cerro Porteno 4.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–2 9.0%
- 0–1 8.8%
- 0–0 8.7%
- 2–1 7.5%
- 0–2 7.4%
- 1–0 7.1%
- 2–0 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Sportivo Luqueno
Bench T. Franco , A. Balbuena , Á. Brizuela , W. González , F. Mongelos , T. Muro , M. Ojeda , K. Pereira , M. Pérez , F. Bobadilla , S. Beltrán , L. Comas
Cerro Porteno
Bench G. Benítez , C. Chena , C. Franco , G. Giménez , M. Klimowicz , J. Morel , I. Ramírez , M. Roffo , J. Torres , G. Velázquez , S. Araújo , E. Almendra
Form guide
Sportivo Luqueno at home
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cerro Porteno away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Luqueno vs Cerro Porteno head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cerro Porteno v Sportivo Luqueno | 3–0 | |
| Sportivo Luqueno v Cerro Porteno | 2–3 | |
| Cerro Porteno v Sportivo Luqueno | 2–0 | |
| Sportivo Luqueno v Cerro Porteno | 0–1 | |
| Cerro Porteno v Sportivo Luqueno | 0–0 | |
| Cerro Porteno v Sportivo Luqueno | 0–0 |
The full Sportivo Luqueno vs Cerro Porteno head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.28 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.44 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.16 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.83 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.33 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 4.99 |