Libertad Asuncion vs Club Guarani match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Libertad Asuncion stats & fixtures · Club Guarani stats & fixtures
Libertad Asuncion drew with Club Guarani 2–2 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 14) on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.47–1.18. Libertad Asuncion had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Libertad Asuncion 35%, the draw 33% and Club Guarani 33%.
Libertad Asuncion vs Club Guarani match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 2.47 Expected goals (xG) 1.18
- 17 Total shots 13
- 7 Shots on target 5
- 8 Shots off target 8
- 2 Blocked shots 0
- 10 Shots inside the box 10
- 4 Corners 5
- 12 Fouls 11
- 2 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
- 531 Passes 377
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 16' Goal G. Aguilar Libertad Asuncion
- 21' Goal M. Añasco Club Guarani
- 25' Yellow card V. Céspedes Club Guarani
- 56' Own goal F. Carrizo Club Guarani
- 75' Yellow card J. Recalde Club Guarani
- 75' Yellow card L. Allende Club Guarani
- 77' Penalty scored E. Vera Libertad Asuncion
- 85' Yellow card L. Martínez Club Guarani
- 90+3' Yellow card A. Manzur Libertad Asuncion
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 35%Libertad Asuncion fair odds 2.89
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.07
- 33%Club Guarani fair odds 3.05
Most likely score 1-1 (15.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.58 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.92 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.78 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.17 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.85 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Libertad Asuncion 5.3 · Club Guarani 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Libertad Asuncion 2.2 · Club Guarani 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 7.5
Libertad Asuncion 4.4 · Club Guarani 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 6.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 7.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 8.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 9.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.1%
- 0–0 12.9%
- 1–0 10.7%
- 0–1 10.3%
- 2–1 7.5%
- 1–2 7.2%
- 2–0 6.9%
- 0–2 6.5%
Team news & lineups
Libertad Asuncion
Bench J. Bogarín , O. Acuña , J. Estigarribia Meza, M. Fernández , T. Fernández , A. Manzur , C. Martínez , L. Nequecaur , I. Ramirez , V. Rojas , R. Villalba , P. Villalba
Club Guarani
Bench G. Dionisi , F. Fernández , D. Fernández , J. García , M. Jacquet , F. Llano , R. Rodríguez , C. Rolón , Lucas Mario Romañach Doria, T. Romero , Javier Velazquez Palma, C. Arrúa
Form guide
Libertad Asuncion at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
26% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Guarani away
3–6–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Libertad Asuncion vs Club Guarani head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Club Guarani v Libertad Asuncion | 2–1 | |
| Club Guarani v Libertad Asuncion | 1–0 | |
| Libertad Asuncion v Club Guarani | 3–3 | |
| Club Guarani v Libertad Asuncion | 1–2 | |
| Libertad Asuncion v Club Guarani | 0–4 | |
| Libertad Asuncion v Club Guarani | 1–3 |
The full Libertad Asuncion vs Club Guarani head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.05 |
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 3.05 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.41 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.32 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.47 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.94 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.89 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.77 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.75 |