Sportivo Ameliano vs Rubio NU match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Sportivo Ameliano stats & fixtures · Rubio NU stats & fixtures
Sportivo Ameliano lost to Rubio NU 1–2 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 13) on 6 October 2026. Sportivo Ameliano had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sportivo Ameliano 55%, the draw 26% and Rubio NU 19%.
Sportivo Ameliano vs Rubio NU match statistics
- 57% Ball possession 43%
- 9 Total shots 18
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 3 Shots off target 9
- 2 Blocked shots 5
- 6 Shots inside the box 8
- 6 Corners 5
- 14 Fouls 13
- 0 Offsides 1
- 4 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 481 Passes 272
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 18' Yellow card P. Álvarez Rubio NU
- 35' Goal S. Fretes (assist R. Ruiz Díaz) Rubio NU
- 40' Yellow card L. Falabella Sportivo Ameliano
- 45' Yellow card R. Peralta Sportivo Ameliano
- 47' Yellow card E. Moreira Sportivo Ameliano
- 58' Goal S. Fretes (assist C. Núñez) Rubio NU
- 69' Yellow card S. Fretes Rubio NU
- 87' Yellow card F. Fragueda Rubio NU
- 89' Yellow card F. Vera Sportivo Ameliano
- 90+1' Goal R. Torales Sportivo Ameliano
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 55%Sportivo Ameliano fair odds 1.82
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.85
- 19%Rubio NU fair odds 5.22
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.52 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.52 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.26 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.91 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.10 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Sportivo Ameliano 4.9 · Rubio NU 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Sportivo Ameliano 1.9 · Rubio NU 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Sportivo Ameliano 4.1 · Rubio NU 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (114 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 1–0 10.6%
- 2–0 10.3%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 0–0 8.0%
- 3–0 5.8%
- 3–1 5.7%
- 1–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Sportivo Ameliano
Bench J. González , P. Aranda , G. Camargo , R. Cabral , L. Bruno , L. Ortiz , R. Torales , F. Vera , M. Benítez , J. Benítez , J. Balbuena , A. Contrera
Rubio NU
Bench L. Maldonado , Kevin Paredes , Estiven Osmar Pérez Yegros , M. Ramos , R. Rojas , M. Roldán , C. Giménez , M. Garrone , E. Alfonso , A. Ledesma , J. González , M. Acosta
Form guide
Sportivo Ameliano at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
46% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rubio NU away
2–0–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Ameliano vs Rubio NU head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rubio NU v Sportivo Ameliano | 1–1 | |
| Rubio NU v Sportivo Ameliano | 1–2 | |
| Sportivo Ameliano v Rubio NU | 2–2 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 4.00 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.99 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.22 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.45 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.75 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 13.74 |