Sportivo Trinidense vs Sportivo Luqueno match stats & report
3–2 Full time
Sportivo Trinidense stats & fixtures · Sportivo Luqueno stats & fixtures
Sportivo Trinidense beat Sportivo Luqueno 3–2 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 13) on 5 October 2026. Sportivo Luqueno had 67% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sportivo Trinidense 58%, the draw 25% and Sportivo Luqueno 17%.
Sportivo Trinidense vs Sportivo Luqueno match statistics
- 33% Ball possession 67%
- 9 Total shots 15
- 5 Shots on target 7
- 4 Shots off target 6
- 0 Blocked shots 2
- 3 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 7
- 13 Fouls 8
- 6 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 205 Passes 458
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal T. Rayer Sportivo Trinidense
- 12' Yellow card A. Cantero Sportivo Luqueno
- 43' Goal I. Maggi (assist Ó. Ruíz) Sportivo Luqueno
- 45+2' Penalty scored N. Camacho Sportivo Trinidense
- 61' Yellow card N. Gauto Sportivo Trinidense
- 63' Goal I. Maggi (assist S. Ocampos) Sportivo Luqueno
- 65' Yellow card T. Rayer Sportivo Trinidense
- 69' Yellow card A. Maíz Sportivo Luqueno
- 76' Goal G. Viera Sportivo Trinidense
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 58%Sportivo Trinidense fair odds 1.72
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.06
- 17%Sportivo Luqueno fair odds 5.77
Most likely score 1-1 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.28 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.63 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.75 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.57 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.88 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.13 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Sportivo Trinidense 4.9 · Sportivo Luqueno 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Sportivo Trinidense 2.5 · Sportivo Luqueno 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Sportivo Trinidense 5.4 · Sportivo Luqueno 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (113 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.8%
- 2–0 10.6%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 1–0 10.3%
- 0–0 7.3%
- 3–0 6.3%
- 3–1 6.2%
- 1–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Sportivo Trinidense
Bench F. Baruja , Deivis Faustino Barone Mora, A. B. Cano Esteche , M. Dufour , J. Gamarra , O. Giménez , L. Gonzalez , J. Marcelino , S. Mendoza , J. Román , D. Villalba , L. de la Cruz
Sportivo Luqueno
Bench S. Beltrán , F. Bobadilla , W. González , A. Maíz , F. Mongelos , T. Muro , S. Ocampos , M. Ojeda , K. Pereira , M. Pérez , J. Ramos , A. Balbuena
Form guide
Sportivo Trinidense at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Luqueno away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sportivo Trinidense vs Sportivo Luqueno head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sportivo Luqueno v Sportivo Trinidense | 1–4 | |
| Sportivo Luqueno v Sportivo Trinidense | 2–1 | |
| Sportivo Trinidense v Sportivo Luqueno | 1–1 | |
| Sportivo Luqueno v Sportivo Trinidense | 1–0 | |
| Sportivo Trinidense v Sportivo Luqueno | 2–0 | |
| Sportivo Luqueno v Sportivo Trinidense | 1–0 |
The full Sportivo Trinidense vs Sportivo Luqueno head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.57 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.96 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.80 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.58 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.09 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.38 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.99 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.77 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.47 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.40 |