Cerro Porteno vs 2 de Mayo match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Cerro Porteno stats & fixtures · 2 de Mayo stats & fixtures
Cerro Porteno lost to 2 de Mayo 0–2 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 13) on 5 October 2026. Cerro Porteno had 67% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Cerro Porteno 50%, the draw 30% and 2 de Mayo 20%.
Cerro Porteno vs 2 de Mayo match statistics
- 67% Ball possession 33%
- 16 Total shots 9
- 4 Shots on target 2
- 8 Shots off target 5
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 14 Shots inside the box 6
- 16 Corners 1
- 11 Fouls 16
- 3 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 609 Passes 210
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 8' Goal A. Cervera (assist A. Gómez) 2 de Mayo
- 25' Yellow card A. Gómez 2 de Mayo
- 45' Yellow card Cerro Porteno
- 61' Goal A. Gómez (assist M. Gómez) 2 de Mayo
- 65' Yellow card D. Lerda 2 de Mayo
- 81' Yellow card E. Díaz 2 de Mayo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 50%Cerro Porteno fair odds 1.99
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.37
- 20%2 de Mayo fair odds 4.97
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.47 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.98 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 11.89 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.74 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.19 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.84 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Cerro Porteno 4.6 · 2 de Mayo 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Cerro Porteno 1.7 · 2 de Mayo 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.2
Cerro Porteno 4.4 · 2 de Mayo 2.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 6.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 7.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 8.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 9.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (113 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 13.3%
- 0–0 11.4%
- 2–0 10.6%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 1–2 5.1%
- 3–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Cerro Porteno
Bench S. Araújo , E. Almendra , C. Bobadilla , F. Domínguez , A. Gamarra , G. Giménez , M. Klimowicz , A. Martínez , L. Merolla , R. Piris Da Motta , D. Rodríguez , L. J. Servin
2 de Mayo
Bench U. Coronel , F. Cáceres , P. Delvalle , E. Díaz , Marcelo González , M. Gómez , Alfredo Machado , Mario Ramírez , C. Saiz , Tobías Sanabria Panotto, J. Sanguina , A. Aguayo
Form guide
Cerro Porteno at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
2 de Mayo away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cerro Porteno vs 2 de Mayo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2 de Mayo v Cerro Porteno | 2–1 | |
| Cerro Porteno v 2 de Mayo | 3–0 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Cerro Porteno | 0–0 | |
| 2 de Mayo v Cerro Porteno | 0–0 | |
| Cerro Porteno v 2 de Mayo | 3–2 | |
| Cerro Porteno v 2 de Mayo | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.97 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.01 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 2.01 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.33 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.78 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 18.01 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.91 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.62 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.04 |