Club Guarani vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Club Guarani stats & fixtures · Club Sp. San Lorenzo stats & fixtures
Club Guarani drew with Club Sp. San Lorenzo 1–1 in the Division Profesional - Clausura (Clausura - 13) on 3 October 2026. Club Sp. San Lorenzo had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Club Guarani 71%, the draw 23% and Club Sp. San Lorenzo 6%.
Club Guarani vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 12 Total shots 18
- 4 Shots on target 3
- 8 Shots off target 13
- 0 Blocked shots 2
- 6 Shots inside the box 10
- 5 Corners 3
- 10 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 5
- 0 Red cards 0
- 510 Passes 394
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 2' Yellow card D. Meza Montiel Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 5' Yellow card L. Allende Club Guarani
- 11' Goal L. Martínez Club Guarani
- 29' Yellow card H. Gonzalez Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 46' Yellow card F. Aragón Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 50' Yellow card A. Álvarez Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 56' Goal F. Aragón Club Sp. San Lorenzo
- 66' Yellow card L. Caceres Club Sp. San Lorenzo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 71%Club Guarani fair odds 1.40
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.41
- 6%Club Sp. San Lorenzo fair odds 17.02
Most likely score 1-0 (20.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 6.00 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 15.47 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.19 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.79 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 28% | 3.51 |
| Both teams to score: No | 72% | 1.40 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Club Guarani 4.4 · Club Sp. San Lorenzo 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Club Guarani 2.0 · Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 6.9
Club Guarani 4.5 · Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 5.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 6.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 7.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 8.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (115 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 20.6%
- 2–0 18.3%
- 0–0 12.2%
- 3–0 10.2%
- 1–1 8.9%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 3–1 4.3%
- 4–0 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Club Guarani
Bench P. Corone , V. Céspedes , G. Dionisi , F. Fernández , G. Gómez , M. Jacquet , R. Quinonez , J. Recalde , R. Rodríguez , C. Rolón , T. Romero , M. Añasco
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Bench Isaias Fretes , L. Franco , K. Fernández, Amin Duarte Gonzalez Jose , C. Colmán , Á. Benítez , J. Barrios , T. Paredes , B. Piñatares , J. Salcedo , H. Villamayor , Iovan Darko Roganovich
Form guide
Club Guarani at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.8 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Guarani vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo v Club Guarani | 0–1 | |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo v Club Guarani | 1–0 | |
| Club Guarani v Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Club Guarani vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.99 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 29% | 3.50 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.50 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 33% | 3.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 6% | 17.02 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 6% | 17.13 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 134.89 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 1% | 82.97 |