Avellino vs Padova prediction & stats
Avellino take on Padova in Serie B on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Avellino favourites at 48%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 43% and both teams scoring at 48%.
Avellino vs Padova prediction
- 48%Avellino fair odds 2.07
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.39
- 22%Padova fair odds 4.53
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.35 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% | 4.63 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 10.75 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.30 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.09 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.92 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Avellino 5.3 · Padova 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Avellino 2.0 · Padova 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Avellino 4.8 · Padova 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (386 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 1–0 12.2%
- 0–0 10.8%
- 2–0 9.9%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 0–1 6.8%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 3–0 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Avellino
- 50 T. Martinelli Goalkeeper
- 39 M. Besaggio Midfielder
- 10 R. Russo Attacker
- 20 M. Palumbo Midfielder
- 27 B. Moruzzi Midfielder
- 4 A. Izzo Defender
- 56 P. Enrici Defender
- 23 M. Venturi Defender
- 2 F. Missori Midfielder
- 9 W. Cheddira Attacker
- 8 L. Di Maggio Midfielder
Padova
- 5 M. Lovato Defender
- 27 Alessandro Dellavalle Defender
- 21 E. Zuelli Midfielder
- 22 A. Sorrentino Goalkeeper
- 34 M. Cocchi Midfielder
- 58 C. Pastina Defender
- 9 L. Moro Attacker
- 24 L. Carissoni Midfielder
- 14 M. Pompetti Midfielder
- 8 P. Fusi Midfielder
- 6 G. Giunti Midfielder
Form guide
Avellino at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Padova away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Avellino vs Padova head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Avellino v Padova | 1–0 | |
| Padova v Avellino | 2–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.94 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.52 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.53 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.60 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.12 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.86 |