Virtus Entella vs Mantova prediction & stats
Virtus Entella stats & fixtures · Mantova stats & fixtures
Virtus Entella take on Mantova in Serie B on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Virtus Entella favourites at 40%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 44% and both teams scoring at 51%.
Virtus Entella vs Mantova prediction
- 40%Virtus Entella fair odds 2.49
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.31
- 30%Mantova fair odds 3.37
Most likely score 1-1 (14.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.37 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.95 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.52 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.97 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.03 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Virtus Entella 5.2 · Mantova 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Virtus Entella 2.1 · Mantova 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Virtus Entella 4.3 · Mantova 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (386 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.4%
- 0–0 10.3%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 0–1 8.0%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Virtus Entella
- 23 L. Parodi Defender
- 24 A. Franzoni Midfielder
- 27 M. Alborghetti Defender
- 22 F. Del Frate Goalkeeper
- 5 N. Squizzato Midfielder
- 10 L. Cuppone Attacker
- 6 A. Tiritiello Defender
- 11 Bernat Guiu Attacker
- 8 L. Vignali Midfielder
- 80 L. Benedetti Midfielder
- 26 S. Di Mario Midfielder
Mantova
- 27 A. Castellini Defender
- 8 R. Ilie Midfielder
- 19 F. Ruocco Midfielder
- 29 S. Cella Defender
- 22 F. Bardi Goalkeeper
- 5 B. Tomašević Defender
- 50 F. Benaissa-Yahia Midfielder
- 80 R. Kouda Midfielder
- 25 L. Ignacchiti Midfielder
- 41 Jonathan Silva Midfielder
- 30 D. Bragantini Attacker
Form guide
Virtus Entella at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mantova away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Virtus Entella vs Mantova head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mantova v Virtus Entella | 1–0 | |
| Virtus Entella v Mantova | 1–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.04 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.37 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.76 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.26 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.75 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.99 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.74 |