Cremonese vs Juve Stabia prediction & stats
Cremonese stats & fixtures · Juve Stabia stats & fixtures
Cremonese take on Juve Stabia in Serie B on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Cremonese favourites at 41%, with the draw at 33%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 36% and both teams scoring at 44%.
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia prediction
- 41%Cremonese fair odds 2.44
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.07
- 26%Juve Stabia fair odds 3.79
Most likely score 1-1 (14.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 5.88 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 14.97 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.47 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 35% | 2.85 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.25 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.80 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
Cremonese 4.6 · Juve Stabia 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Cremonese 2.1 · Juve Stabia 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.7
Cremonese 4.2 · Juve Stabia 3.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 7.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 8.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (386 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.9%
- 0–0 13.4%
- 1–0 12.6%
- 0–1 9.1%
- 2–0 8.6%
- 2–1 8.2%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 0–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Cremonese
- 5 S. Luperto Defender
- 27 J. Vandeputte Midfielder
- 2 M. Thorsby Midfielder
- 6 F. Baschirotto Defender
- 10 Adin Ličina Attacker
- 14 T. Berti Attacker
- 19 M. Nasti Attacker
- 33 A. Grassi Midfielder
- 1 A. Fulignati Goalkeeper
- 71 S. Elia Midfielder
- 15 M. Bianchetti Defender
Juve Stabia
- 6 M. Bellich Defender
- 8 D. Buglio Midfielder
- 23 P. Boer Goalkeeper
- 10 C. Pierobon Midfielder
- 96 T. Maggioni Defender
- 9 Antonio Di Nardo Attacker
- 25 T. Douglas Midfielder
- 87 D. Bettella Defender
- 7 Nicola Patanè Midfielder
- 17 N. Karić Midfielder
- 27 L. Candellone Midfielder
Form guide
Cremonese at home
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Juve Stabia away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cremonese vs Juve Stabia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cremonese v Juve Stabia | 3–0 | |
| Juve Stabia v Cremonese | 2–1 | |
| Cremonese v Juve Stabia | 1–1 | |
| Juve Stabia v Cremonese | 1–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.92 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.38 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.79 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.18 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.39 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.14 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.02 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.56 |