Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol prediction & stats
Juve Stabia stats & fixtures · Sudtirol stats & fixtures
Juve Stabia take on Sudtirol in Serie B on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Juve Stabia favourites at 44%, with the draw at 33%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 15.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 32% and both teams scoring at 40%.
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol prediction
- 44%Juve Stabia fair odds 2.27
- 33%Draw fair odds 2.99
- 23%Sudtirol fair odds 4.42
Most likely score 0-0 (15.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14% | 6.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 18.87 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 15% | 6.59 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 39% | 2.58 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 40% | 2.47 |
| Both teams to score: No | 60% | 1.68 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
Juve Stabia 5.1 · Sudtirol 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Juve Stabia 1.5 · Sudtirol 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 7.2
Juve Stabia 4.4 · Sudtirol 2.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 6.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 7.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 8.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 9.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (386 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 15.2%
- 1–1 14.7%
- 1–0 14.7%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 0–1 8.9%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 1–2 5.1%
- 0–2 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Juve Stabia
- 6 M. Bellich Defender
- 8 D. Buglio Midfielder
- 23 P. Boer Goalkeeper
- 10 C. Pierobon Midfielder
- 96 T. Maggioni Defender
- 9 Antonio Di Nardo Attacker
- 25 T. Douglas Midfielder
- 87 D. Bettella Defender
- 7 Nicola Patanè Midfielder
- 17 N. Karić Midfielder
- 27 L. Candellone Midfielder
Sudtirol
- 10 Fabio Rispoli Midfielder
- 79 S. Molina Midfielder
- 11 Vasco Lopes Attacker
- 55 A. Giorgini Defender
- 22 A. Plizzari Goalkeeper
- 4 R. Stivanello Defender
- 5 S. Tronchin Midfielder
- 90 A. Okoro Attacker
- 27 G. Stabile Defender
- 14 A. Vasic Midfielder
- 20 Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason Midfielder
Form guide
Juve Stabia at home
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sudtirol away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Juve Stabia vs Sudtirol head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sudtirol v Juve Stabia | 1–1 | |
| Juve Stabia v Sudtirol | 1–0 | |
| Sudtirol v Juve Stabia | 2–0 | |
| Juve Stabia v Sudtirol | 2–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 45% | 2.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.42 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.03 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.22 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.34 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.94 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.79 |