Pisa vs Cremonese match stats & report
3–1 Full time
Pisa beat Cremonese 3–1 in Serie B on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.39–0.51. Pisa had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Pisa 48%, the draw 27% and Cremonese 25%.
Pisa vs Cremonese match statistics
- 55% Ball possession 45%
- 2.39 Expected goals (xG) 0.51
- 14 Total shots 10
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 5 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 1
- 12 Shots inside the box 6
- 8 Corners 6
- 11 Fouls 11
- 3 Offsides 1
- 4 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 444 Passes 349
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 3' Goal M. Tramoni (assist S. Moreo) Pisa
- 32' Goal T. Berti (assist J. Vandeputte) Cremonese
- 32' Yellow card A. Calabresi Pisa
- 35' Yellow card M. Nasti Cremonese
- 53' Yellow card T. Barbieri Cremonese
- 67' Yellow card M. Léris Pisa
- 79' Goal S. Moreo Pisa
- 81' Yellow card A. Vogliacco Cremonese
- 88' Goal T. Marras Pisa
- 89' Yellow card T. Marras Pisa
- 90' Yellow card A. Primasso Pisa
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 48%Pisa fair odds 2.07
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.71
- 25%Cremonese fair odds 4.04
Most likely score 1-1 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.35 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.82 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.08 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.49 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.27 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Pisa 5.0 · Cremonese 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Pisa 1.9 · Cremonese 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Pisa 6.4 · Cremonese 2.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (381 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.8%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 1–0 9.1%
- 2–0 8.5%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 1–2 6.5%
- 0–1 5.6%
- 3–1 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Pisa
Bench I. Ferrah , F. Loyola , T. Marras , A. Petagna , R. Bozhinov , G. Piccinini , E. Rao , S. Scuffet , İ. Vural , F. Coppola , A. Caracciolo , S. Canestrelli
Cremonese
Bench M. Bianchetti , F. Agazzi , M. Collocolo , M. De Luca , Fellipe Jack , M. Festa , Gabriel Herzuah, A. Lickūnas , D. Lordkipanidze , Simone Lottici Tessadri , simone marsi, A. Vogliacco
Form guide
Pisa at home
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cremonese away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Pisa vs Cremonese head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cremonese v Pisa | 3–0 | |
| Pisa v Cremonese | 1–0 | |
| Pisa v Cremonese | 2–1 | |
| Cremonese v Pisa | 1–3 | |
| Cremonese v Pisa | 2–1 | |
| Pisa v Cremonese | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.44 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.22 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.86 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.04 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.44 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.12 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.63 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.16 |