Catanzaro vs Mantova match stats & report
1–3 Full time
Catanzaro lost to Mantova 1–3 in Serie B on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.04–2.52. Catanzaro had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Catanzaro 47%, the draw 27% and Mantova 26%.
Catanzaro vs Mantova match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 1.04 Expected goals (xG) 2.52
- 14 Total shots 17
- 4 Shots on target 8
- 6 Shots off target 4
- 4 Blocked shots 5
- 8 Shots inside the box 10
- 5 Corners 6
- 8 Fouls 13
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 430 Passes 407
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 18' Yellow card S. Cella Mantova
- 30' Goal B. Tomašević (assist R. Ilie) Mantova
- 34' Goal F. Ruocco (assist F. Benaissa-Yahia) Mantova
- 55' Goal D. Bragantini (assist A. Castellini) Mantova
- 86' Yellow card M. Ruggero Catanzaro
- 90+1' Goal Matias Antonini (assist E. Pecorino) Catanzaro
- 90+3' Yellow card F. Benaissa-Yahia Mantova
- 90+3' Yellow card F. Di Francesco Catanzaro
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 47%Catanzaro fair odds 2.12
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.72
- 26%Mantova fair odds 3.87
Most likely score 1-1 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.41 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.60 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.76 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.31 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Catanzaro 4.8 · Mantova 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Catanzaro 2.2 · Mantova 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Catanzaro 5.0 · Mantova 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (377 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.8%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 1–0 8.7%
- 2–0 8.2%
- 0–0 7.5%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 0–1 5.6%
- 2–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Catanzaro
Bench G. Arditi , N. Buso , A. Candela , M. D'Alessandro , S. Giovane , N. Koffi , C. Marietta , E. Pecorino , F. Di Francesco , Niccolò Postiglione , F. Tchaouna , B. Verrengia
Mantova
Bench I. Cajazzo , Tommaso Del Lungo, M. Gasparini , L. Gemello , E. Gliozzi , J. Mboyo , S. Keita , E. Košpo , Cristian Marai , N. Radaelli , S. Trimboli , D. Wieser
Form guide
Catanzaro at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Mantova away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Catanzaro vs Mantova head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Catanzaro v Mantova | 2–0 | |
| Mantova v Catanzaro | 1–3 | |
| Mantova v Catanzaro | 0–0 | |
| Catanzaro v Mantova | 2–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 3.97 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.47 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.90 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.87 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.12 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.78 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.04 |