Virtus Entella vs Juve Stabia match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Virtus Entella stats & fixtures · Juve Stabia stats & fixtures
Virtus Entella drew with Juve Stabia 1–1 in Serie B on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.31–1.01. Virtus Entella had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Virtus Entella 41%, the draw 33% and Juve Stabia 27%.
Virtus Entella vs Juve Stabia match statistics
- 53% Ball possession 47%
- 1.31 Expected goals (xG) 1.01
- 14 Total shots 13
- 2 Shots on target 2
- 7 Shots off target 7
- 5 Blocked shots 4
- 7 Shots inside the box 8
- 5 Corners 3
- 21 Fouls 14
- 3 Offsides 3
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 400 Passes 379
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 19' Yellow card N. Squizzato Virtus Entella
- 27' Yellow card L. Benedetti Virtus Entella
- 32' Yellow card M. Bellich Juve Stabia
- 47' Goal Antonio Di Nardo (assist G. Sibilli) Juve Stabia
- 90+5' Yellow card J. Kumi Juve Stabia
- 90+6' Goal Giacomo Corona Virtus Entella
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 41%Virtus Entella fair odds 2.46
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.05
- 27%Juve Stabia fair odds 3.77
Most likely score 1-1 (15.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.55 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.79 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 6.01 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 15.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.34 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.81 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.27 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.79 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Virtus Entella 4.8 · Juve Stabia 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Virtus Entella 2.1 · Juve Stabia 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 7.5
Virtus Entella 4.1 · Juve Stabia 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 6.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 7.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 8.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 9.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (371 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.0%
- 0–0 13.6%
- 1–0 12.7%
- 0–1 9.2%
- 2–0 8.6%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 0–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Virtus Entella
Bench S. Colombi , T. Annoni , Giacomo Corona , Lucas Felippe , Marwane Kritta, F. Mezzoni , M. Motolese , N. Previtali , M. Tirelli , E. Torrielli , R. Turicchia , M. Valori
Juve Stabia
Bench M. Baldi , T. Battistella , L. Candellone , F. Gallea , N. Karić , S. Fernandes , Nicola Patanè , K. Piscopo , M. Ricciardi , Romeo Sandrucci , A. Vuković , F. Artioli
Form guide
Virtus Entella at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Juve Stabia away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Virtus Entella vs Juve Stabia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Juve Stabia v Virtus Entella | 1–0 | |
| Virtus Entella v Juve Stabia | 1–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.77 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.33 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 59% | 1.69 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.98 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.53 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.65 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.46 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.48 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.70 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.36 |