East Kilbride vs Airdrie United match stats & report
2–2 Full time
East Kilbride stats & fixtures · Airdrie United stats & fixtures
East Kilbride drew with Airdrie United 2–2 in League One on 10 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave East Kilbride 52%, the draw 28% and Airdrie United 20%.
Goals and cards
- 12' Goal C. Elliott East Kilbride
- 13' Goal C. McGuffie East Kilbride
- 31' Yellow card M. Robertson East Kilbride
- 38' Yellow card R. Armstrong East Kilbride
- 40' Goal J. Gentles Airdrie United
- 63' Goal G. Gallagher (assist C. Smith) Airdrie United
- 67' Yellow card A. Steele East Kilbride
- 73' Yellow card S. Fisher Airdrie United
- 75' Yellow card J. Balde East Kilbride
- 81' Yellow card D. Mebude Airdrie United
- 90+2' Yellow card D. O'Connor East Kilbride
- 90+3' Yellow card D. Gallagher Airdrie United
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%East Kilbride fair odds 1.91
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.55
- 20%Airdrie United fair odds 5.12
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.25 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.33 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.82 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.98 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.08 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.93 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 1–0 12.3%
- 2–0 10.6%
- 0–0 10.0%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 0–1 5.9%
- 3–0 5.4%
- 1–2 5.2%
Form guide
East Kilbride at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Airdrie United away
2–2–3 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 7
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
East Kilbride vs Airdrie United head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Airdrie United v East Kilbride | 1–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full East Kilbride vs Airdrie United head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.61 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.83 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.15 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.87 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 5.12 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.49 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.09 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.29 |