Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia prediction & stats
Talleres Cordoba stats & fixtures · Defensa Y Justicia stats & fixtures
Talleres Cordoba take on Defensa Y Justicia in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 14) on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Talleres Cordoba favourites at 39%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams scoring at 49%.
Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia prediction
- 39%Talleres Cordoba fair odds 2.57
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.21
- 30%Defensa Y Justicia fair odds 3.34
Most likely score 1-1 (14.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.43 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.82 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.26 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.05 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Talleres Cordoba 5.8 · Defensa Y Justicia 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Talleres Cordoba 2.3 · Defensa Y Justicia 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Talleres Cordoba 5.2 · Defensa Y Justicia 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (506 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.7%
- 0–0 11.3%
- 1–0 10.6%
- 0–1 8.7%
- 2–1 8.3%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 0–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Talleres Cordoba
- 23 G. Báez Midfielder
- 4 M. Catalán Defender
- 32 E. Unsain Goalkeeper
- 20 A. Schott Midfielder
- 37 Rick Midfielder
- 6 R. Riquelme Defender
- 11 V. Depietri Midfielder
- 5 M. Galarza Midfielder
- 8 F. Fattori Midfielder
- 9 A. Álvarez Attacker
- 10 G. Baroni Midfielder
Defensa Y Justicia
- 21 D. Martínez Defender
- 29 D. Fernández Defender
- 19 D. Barbona Midfielder
- 24 J. Gutiérrez Attacker
- 1 M. Borgogno Goalkeeper
- 28 V. Loza Defender
- 9 L. Fernández Attacker
- 26 J. Lucco Attacker
- 8 C. Pérez Midfielder
- 15 S. Sosa Midfielder
- 30 D. Domínguez Defender
Form guide
Talleres Cordoba at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Defensa Y Justicia away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Defensa Y Justicia v Talleres Cordoba | 1–2 | |
| Talleres Cordoba v Defensa Y Justicia | 1–1 | |
| Defensa Y Justicia v Talleres Cordoba | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.57 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.93 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.34 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.51 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.60 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.56 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.06 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.48 |