Tigre vs Atletico Tucuman prediction & stats
Tigre stats & fixtures · Atletico Tucuman stats & fixtures
Tigre take on Atletico Tucuman in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 14) on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Tigre favourites at 48%, with the draw at 33%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 16.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 31% and both teams scoring at 38%.
Tigre vs Atletico Tucuman prediction
- 48%Tigre fair odds 2.08
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.04
- 19%Atletico Tucuman fair odds 5.28
Most likely score 1-0 (16.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14% | 7.31 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 20.18 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 16% | 6.41 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 40% | 2.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.61 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Tigre 5.2 · Atletico Tucuman 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 5.0
Tigre 1.8 · Atletico Tucuman 3.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 4.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 5.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 6.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Tigre 5.1 · Atletico Tucuman 2.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (506 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 16.3%
- 0–0 15.6%
- 1–1 14.2%
- 2–0 11.0%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 0–1 8.0%
- 3–0 4.5%
- 1–2 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Tigre
- 29 I. Russo —
- 10 J. Saralegui —
- 12 F. Zenobio —
- 20 A. Barrionuevo —
- 5 B. Leyes —
- 27 S. González Midfielder
- 24 F. Álvarez Defender
- 30 J. Dómina Attacker
- 2 J. Laso Defender
- 4 V. Moreno —
- 22 S. López —
Atletico Tucuman
- 24 L. Di Plácido Defender
- 1 L. Ingolotti Goalkeeper
- 36 Luciano Vallejo Defender
- 31 L. Godoy Midfielder
- 10 F. Nicola Midfielder
- 19 L. Vega Midfielder
- 18 R. Ruíz Rodríguez Attacker
- 26 C. Ferreira Defender
- 23 N. Laméndola Midfielder
- 11 R. Tesuri Midfielder
- 21 I. Galván Defender
Form guide
Tigre at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atletico Tucuman away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
44% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tigre vs Atletico Tucuman head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Atletico Tucuman v Tigre | 0–0 | |
| Atletico Tucuman v Tigre | 1–2 | |
| Tigre v Atletico Tucuman | 0–0 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.93 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.93 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Home clean sheet | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.08 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.55 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.45 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.28 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 16% | 6.29 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.78 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 27.97 |