Rosario Central vs Huracan prediction & stats
Rosario Central stats & fixtures · Huracan stats & fixtures
Rosario Central take on Huracan in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 14) on 25 October 2026. The Ghost makes Rosario Central favourites at 53%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 14.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 38% and both teams scoring at 43%.
Rosario Central vs Huracan prediction
- 53%Rosario Central fair odds 1.87
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.39
- 17%Huracan fair odds 5.82
Most likely score 1-0 (14.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.60 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.41 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.37 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.18 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.35 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.74 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Rosario Central 5.9 · Huracan 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 5.2
Rosario Central 2.2 · Huracan 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 4.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Rosario Central 5.0 · Huracan 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (506 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.8%
- 1–1 13.5%
- 0–0 12.2%
- 2–0 11.8%
- 2–1 9.2%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 3–0 5.6%
- 3–1 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Rosario Central
- 46 Ignacio Ovando Defender
- 11 Á. Di María Midfielder
- 13 G. Ávila Defender
- 22 E. Copetti Attacker
- 23 J. Ledesma Goalkeeper
- 32 E. Coronel Defender
- 20 V. Pizarro Midfielder
- 8 J. Campaz Midfielder
- 3 A. Sandez Defender
- 5 F. Ibarra Midfielder
- 88 A. Rodriguez Midfielder
Huracan
- 2 L. Blondel Defender
- 7 Ó. Cortés Midfielder
- 35 Máximo Palazzo Defender
- 15 F. Waller Midfielder
- 5 R. Fernández Midfielder
- 24 F. Kalinger Midfielder
- 6 F. Pereyra Defender
- 1 H. Galíndez Goalkeeper
- 9 J. Caicedo Attacker
- 25 C. Ibáñez Defender
- 8 L. Gil Midfielder
Form guide
Rosario Central at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
28% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Huracan away
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rosario Central vs Huracan head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Huracan v Rosario Central | 3–1 | |
| Rosario Central v Huracan | 0–1 | |
| Rosario Central v Huracan | 0–1 | |
| Huracan v Rosario Central | 0–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.12 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.30 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.64 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.51 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.75 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.82 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.82 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 24.20 |