Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe prediction & stats
Deportivo Riestra stats & fixtures · Union Santa Fe stats & fixtures
Deportivo Riestra take on Union Santa Fe in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 13) on 20 October 2026. The Ghost makes Deportivo Riestra favourites at 41%, with the draw at 34%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 16.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 31% and both teams scoring at 40%.
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe prediction
- 41%Deportivo Riestra fair odds 2.44
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.90
- 25%Union Santa Fe fair odds 4.07
Most likely score 0-0 (16.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 31% | 3.24 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 13% | 7.48 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 20.82 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 16% | 6.24 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 40% | 2.52 |
| Both teams to score: No | 60% | 1.66 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Deportivo Riestra 4.8 · Union Santa Fe 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 5.1
Deportivo Riestra 2.7 · Union Santa Fe 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 4.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Deportivo Riestra 4.7 · Union Santa Fe 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (506 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 16.0%
- 1–1 15.0%
- 1–0 14.5%
- 0–1 9.8%
- 2–0 9.0%
- 2–1 7.5%
- 1–2 5.3%
- 0–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Deportivo Riestra
- 8 M. Céliz Midfielder
- 1 I. Arce Goalkeeper
- 36 M. Bracamonte Defender
- 22 C. Paz Defender
- 15 N. Sansotre Defender
- 7 Antony Daniel Alonso Espinoza Attacker
- 14 P. Monje Midfielder
- 10 B. Sánchez Midfielder
- 27 J. Goitía Midfielder
- 11 A. Díaz Attacker
- 19 J. Randazzo Defender
Union Santa Fe
- 26 J. Ludueña Defender
- 18 L. Ayala Defender
- 21 M. Mansilla Goalkeeper
- 25 C. Tarragona Attacker
- 10 V. Malcorra Midfielder
- 4 M. Rocha Defender
- 17 J. Mosqueira Midfielder
- 15 J. Pintado Defender
- 22 B. Cuello Midfielder
- 11 M. Luna Diale Midfielder
- 8 E. Giaccone Midfielder
Form guide
Deportivo Riestra at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Union Santa Fe away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Union Santa Fe v Deportivo Riestra | 2–0 | |
| Union Santa Fe v Deportivo Riestra | 0–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 59% | 1.69 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.07 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.22 |
| Home clean sheet | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.44 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.53 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.10 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.65 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.63 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 19.62 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.70 |