Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central prediction & stats
Sarmiento Junin stats & fixtures · Barracas Central stats & fixtures
Sarmiento Junin take on Barracas Central in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 13) on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes Sarmiento Junin favourites at 37%, with the draw at 34%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 15.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 32% and both teams scoring at 42%.
Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central prediction
- 37%Sarmiento Junin fair odds 2.67
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.92
- 28%Barracas Central fair odds 3.54
Most likely score 0-0 (15.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14% | 6.95 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 18.84 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 15% | 6.55 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 39% | 2.58 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 42% | 2.40 |
| Both teams to score: No | 58% | 1.71 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Sarmiento Junin 4.9 · Barracas Central 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.9
Sarmiento Junin 2.2 · Barracas Central 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 4.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 5.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 6.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Sarmiento Junin 4.8 · Barracas Central 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (506 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 15.3%
- 1–1 15.2%
- 1–0 13.0%
- 0–1 10.5%
- 2–0 8.0%
- 2–1 7.4%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 0–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Sarmiento Junin
- 15 C. Zabala Midfielder
- 27 J. Marabel Attacker
- 2 J. Insaurralde Defender
- 21 J. Mavilla Midfielder
- 12 T. Ayala Goalkeeper
- 44 R. Orihuela Defender
- 8 S. Salle Defender
- 3 L. Suárez Defender
- 19 J. Contrera Midfielder
- 16 Mauricio Leonel Martínez Midfielder
- 10 Jhon Rentería Attacker
Barracas Central
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Sarmiento Junin at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Barracas Central away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.4 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Barracas Central v Sarmiento Junin | 1–2 | |
| Barracas Central v Sarmiento Junin | 0–1 | |
| Sarmiento Junin v Barracas Central | 1–1 | |
| Barracas Central v Sarmiento Junin | 1–1 | |
| Sarmiento Junin v Barracas Central | 3–5 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.60 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 63% | 1.60 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.54 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.29 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.98 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.45 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.50 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.67 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.21 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.33 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.33 |