Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba match stats & report
2–1 Full time
Boca Juniors stats & fixtures · Talleres Cordoba stats & fixtures
Boca Juniors beat Talleres Cordoba 2–1 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 13) on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.04–0.45. Boca Juniors had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Boca Juniors 60%, the draw 26% and Talleres Cordoba 14%.
Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 1.04 Expected goals (xG) 0.45
- 13 Total shots 11
- 5 Shots on target 1
- 4 Shots off target 8
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 8 Shots inside the box 1
- 5 Corners 3
- 7 Fouls 12
- 1 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 480 Passes 464
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal M. Galarza (assist Rick) Talleres Cordoba
- 18' Goal M. Merentiel (assist L. Blanco) Boca Juniors
- 34' Yellow card M. Delgado Boca Juniors
- 49' Goal L. Flores (assist M. Delgado) Boca Juniors
- 55' Yellow card D. Valoyes Talleres Cordoba
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 60%Boca Juniors fair odds 1.66
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.90
- 14%Talleres Cordoba fair odds 7.05
Most likely score 1-0 (13.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.37 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.58 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.20 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.83 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Boca Juniors 5.7 · Talleres Cordoba 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.2
Boca Juniors 2.0 · Talleres Cordoba 3.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 4.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 5.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 6.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 7.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Boca Juniors 5.6 · Talleres Cordoba 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (502 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 13.5%
- 2–0 12.6%
- 1–1 12.1%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 0–0 9.5%
- 3–0 7.0%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 0–1 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Boca Juniors
Bench F. Herrera , E. Valencia , Joaquín Ruíz, Marco Pellegrino , C. Palacios , W. Alarcón , M. Braida , L. Brey , N. Figal , M. Giménez , D. Gorosito , Rodrigo Alexander Bacidalupe
Talleres Cordoba
Bench S. Barbi , T. Chamorro , E. Chiavassa , M. Caceres , V. Fascendini , S. Fernández , J. Gallard , A. Maidana , L. F. Ortiz , J. Sforza , D. Valoyes , V. Dávila
Form guide
Boca Juniors at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Talleres Cordoba away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Talleres Cordoba v Boca Juniors | 0–1 | |
| Boca Juniors v Talleres Cordoba | 2–0 | |
| Boca Juniors v Talleres Cordoba | 0–0 | |
| Talleres Cordoba v Boca Juniors | 1–2 | |
| Talleres Cordoba v Boca Juniors | 2–1 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Boca Juniors vs Talleres Cordoba head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.92 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.51 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.66 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.17 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.69 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 40% | 2.51 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.81 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 4.03 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 7.05 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 23.82 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 21.59 |