Estudiantes L.P. vs San Lorenzo prediction & stats
Estudiantes L.P. stats & fixtures · San Lorenzo stats & fixtures
Estudiantes L.P. take on San Lorenzo in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 13) on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Estudiantes L.P. favourites at 52%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 16.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 33% and both teams scoring at 38%.
Estudiantes L.P. vs San Lorenzo prediction
- 52%Estudiantes L.P. fair odds 1.91
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.20
- 16%San Lorenzo fair odds 6.10
Most likely score 1-0 (16.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.03 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 15% | 6.81 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 18.30 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 15% | 6.82 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Estudiantes L.P. 5.4 · San Lorenzo 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 5.4
Estudiantes L.P. 2.5 · San Lorenzo 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 4.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 5.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 6.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 7.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Estudiantes L.P. 6.1 · San Lorenzo 2.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (506 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 16.8%
- 0–0 14.7%
- 1–1 13.6%
- 2–0 12.1%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 0–1 7.0%
- 3–0 5.3%
- 1–2 3.8%
Team news & lineups
Estudiantes L.P.
- 22 A. Castro Midfielder
- 17 J. Burgos Midfielder
- 21 Lucas Ezequiel Piovi Midfielder
- 16 F. Muslera Goalkeeper
- 4 S. Núñez Defender
- 13 G. Benedetti Defender
- 26 R. Funes Mori Defender
- 31 B. Gallego Midfielder
- 40 E. Mancuso Defender
- 14 L. González Defender
- 19 A. Gaich Attacker
San Lorenzo
- 9 A. Cuello Midfielder
- 29 R. Auzmendi Attacker
- 24 N. Tripichio Midfielder
- 25 J. Devecchi Goalkeeper
- 2 D. Arboleda Defender
- 38 F. Farías Midfielder
- 19 E. Amor Defender
- 3 T. Rodríguez Defender
- 35 A. Cordoba Defender
- 16 G. Corujo Defender
- 5 I. Perruzzi Midfielder
Form guide
Estudiantes L.P. at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.8 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
San Lorenzo away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Estudiantes L.P. vs San Lorenzo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| San Lorenzo v Estudiantes L.P. | 1–0 | |
| San Lorenzo v Estudiantes L.P. | 1–1 | |
| Estudiantes L.P. v San Lorenzo | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Estudiantes L.P. vs San Lorenzo head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.89 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.52 |
| Home clean sheet | 51% | 1.95 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.10 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 3.94 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.10 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 14% | 6.91 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 20.23 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 32.39 |