Barracas Central vs Huracan match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Barracas Central stats & fixtures · Huracan stats & fixtures
Barracas Central beat Huracan 2–0 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 12) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.33–0.37. Huracan had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Barracas Central 34%, the draw 36% and Huracan 30%.
Barracas Central vs Huracan match statistics
- 42% Ball possession 58%
- 1.33 Expected goals (xG) 0.37
- 12 Total shots 8
- 3 Shots on target 0
- 6 Shots off target 7
- 3 Blocked shots 1
- 10 Shots inside the box 4
- 6 Corners 5
- 10 Fouls 13
- 0 Offsides 3
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 291 Passes 398
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 9' Goal N. Briasco (assist K. Jappert) Barracas Central
- 12' Yellow card R. Bogarín Barracas Central
- 43' Yellow card C. Ibáñez Huracan
- 62' Goal N. Briasco Barracas Central
- 63' Yellow card F. Pereyra Huracan
- 90+5' Yellow card Huracan
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 34%Barracas Central fair odds 2.92
- 36%Draw fair odds 2.77
- 30%Huracan fair odds 3.37
Most likely score 0-0 (17.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.54 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 24.90 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 18% | 5.68 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.61 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.3
Barracas Central 4.3 · Huracan 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.0
Barracas Central 2.3 · Huracan 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 4.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 5.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 6.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 7.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Barracas Central 4.1 · Huracan 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (503 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 17.6%
- 1–1 15.3%
- 1–0 13.4%
- 0–1 12.0%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 2–1 6.5%
- 0–2 6.1%
- 1–2 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Barracas Central
Bench J. Espínola , N. Capraro , Valentino Gandín, R. Barrios , Ivan Guaraz , R. Insúa , Tomas Lavezzi , G. Maroni , W. Rivera , E. Rolón , F. Bruera , G. Campi
Huracan
Bench L. Gil , L. Lescano , S. Meza , L. Mora , M. Nervo , E. Ojeda , T. Peralta , I. Pussetto , Ó. Romero , F. Vera , Ignacio Campo , B. Barticciotto
Form guide
Barracas Central at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Huracan away
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Barracas Central vs Huracan head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Huracan v Barracas Central | 0–0 | |
| Barracas Central v Huracan | 1–1 | |
| Huracan v Barracas Central | 0–1 | |
| Barracas Central v Huracan | 0–2 | |
| Huracan v Barracas Central | 2–0 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.92 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.51 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.53 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.42 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home/Away double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.52 |
| Away clean sheet | 38% | 2.63 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.37 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.60 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.21 |