Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Estudiantes L.P. match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Central Cordoba de Santiago stats & fixtures · Estudiantes L.P. stats & fixtures
Central Cordoba de Santiago drew with Estudiantes L.P. 2–2 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 12) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.01–2.38. Estudiantes L.P. had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Central Cordoba de Santiago 31%, the draw 33% and Estudiantes L.P. 36%.
Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Estudiantes L.P. match statistics
- 41% Ball possession 59%
- 3.01 Expected goals (xG) 2.38
- 22 Total shots 15
- 8 Shots on target 6
- 7 Shots off target 6
- 7 Blocked shots 3
- 16 Shots inside the box 12
- 8 Corners 2
- 15 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 341 Passes 509
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 10' Yellow card A. Maciel Central Cordoba de Santiago
- 13' Yellow card S. Arzamendia Estudiantes L.P.
- 22' Goal M. Monsalve (assist F. Pérez Escudero) Estudiantes L.P.
- 37' Goal L. Sequeira (assist D. Barrera) Central Cordoba de Santiago
- 38' Goal M. Santos (assist M. Iacobellis) Central Cordoba de Santiago
- 45+2' Red card Estudiantes L.P.
- 45+5' Penalty scored E. Cetré Estudiantes L.P.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 31%Central Cordoba de Santiago fair odds 3.23
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.04
- 36%Estudiantes L.P. fair odds 2.76
Most likely score 1-1 (15.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 5.81 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 14.75 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.52 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.21 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.82 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Central Cordoba de Santiago 4.8 · Estudiantes L.P. 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Central Cordoba de Santiago 2.1 · Estudiantes L.P. 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Central Cordoba de Santiago 2.8 · Estudiantes L.P. 5.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (503 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.1%
- 0–0 13.3%
- 0–1 11.4%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 1–2 7.6%
- 0–2 7.4%
- 2–1 6.9%
- 2–0 6.1%
Team news & lineups
Central Cordoba de Santiago
Bench M. Cuitino , Y. Casermeiro , N. Garrido , J. Gómez , Kevin Jacobo Adrián Ibañez, L. Marchi , Enzo Tiziano Ramirez Suarez, Ignacio Nahuel Santillan, H. Tijanovich , J. Vallejos , L. Varaldo , J. Cardozo
Estudiantes L.P.
Bench L. Alario , Leandro Luciano Alcaraz Torres, G. Benedetti , R. Borzone , B. Gallego , E. Mancuso , S. Núñez , T. Palacios , Lucas Ezequiel Piovi , J. Sosa , J. Burgos , B. Aguirre
Form guide
Central Cordoba de Santiago at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Estudiantes L.P. away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Estudiantes L.P. head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes L.P. v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 5–0 | |
| Central Cordoba de Santiago v Estudiantes L.P. | 0–1 | |
| Central Cordoba de Santiago v Estudiantes L.P. | 2–0 | |
| Estudiantes L.P. v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 3–2 | |
| Central Cordoba de Santiago v Estudiantes L.P. | 1–1 | |
| Estudiantes L.P. v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 1–1 |
The full Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Estudiantes L.P. head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.76 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.18 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.43 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.51 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.79 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.64 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.23 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.09 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.00 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.67 |