Racing Club vs Belgrano Cordoba match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Racing Club stats & fixtures · Belgrano Cordoba stats & fixtures
Racing Club lost to Belgrano Cordoba 0–2 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 12) on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.06–1.52. Racing Club had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Racing Club 40%, the draw 33% and Belgrano Cordoba 27%.
Racing Club vs Belgrano Cordoba match statistics
- 62% Ball possession 38%
- 1.06 Expected goals (xG) 1.52
- 13 Total shots 13
- 4 Shots on target 8
- 8 Shots off target 3
- 1 Blocked shots 2
- 10 Shots inside the box 8
- 3 Corners 3
- 12 Fouls 16
- 2 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
- 501 Passes 321
- 6 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 22' Yellow card R. Hernandes Belgrano Cordoba
- 24' Yellow card A. Sánchez Belgrano Cordoba
- 35' Yellow card A. Spörle Belgrano Cordoba
- 39' Yellow card L. Passerini Belgrano Cordoba
- 41' Goal L. Zelarayán (assist L. Passerini) Belgrano Cordoba
- 63' Yellow card E. Torres Racing Club
- 90+5' Goal F. Vázquez (assist L. Zelarayán) Belgrano Cordoba
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 40%Racing Club fair odds 2.48
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.05
- 27%Belgrano Cordoba fair odds 3.70
Most likely score 1-1 (15.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 5.95 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 15.21 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.40 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 35% | 2.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.26 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.79 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Racing Club 5.6 · Belgrano Cordoba 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Racing Club 2.2 · Belgrano Cordoba 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Racing Club 4.7 · Belgrano Cordoba 3.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (503 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.0%
- 0–0 13.5%
- 1–0 12.5%
- 0–1 9.3%
- 2–0 8.4%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 0–2 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Racing Club
Bench M. Miljevic , M. Kranevitter , M. Pérez , M. Tagliamonte , A. Tello , E. Torres , D. Vergara , M. Zaracho , A. Fernández , N. Colombo , A. Espino , J. Barinaga
Belgrano Cordoba
Bench Alcides Benítez , T. Cardozo , A. Falcon , N. Fernández , F. González , L. Gutierrez , S. Longo , Álvaro Ocampo , F. Ricca , R. Tulián , J. Velazquez , G. Zelarayán
Form guide
Racing Club at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Belgrano Cordoba away
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Racing Club vs Belgrano Cordoba head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Belgrano Cordoba v Racing Club | 1–2 | |
| Belgrano Cordoba v Racing Club | 0–1 | |
| Racing Club v Belgrano Cordoba | 4–0 | |
| Belgrano Cordoba v Racing Club | 4–4 | |
| Racing Club v Belgrano Cordoba | 0–0 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Racing Club vs Belgrano Cordoba head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.32 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.70 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.55 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.98 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.13 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.26 |