Estudiantes L.P. vs Gimnasia M. match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Estudiantes L.P. stats & fixtures · Gimnasia M. stats & fixtures
Estudiantes L.P. beat Gimnasia M. 3–0 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 11) on 5 October 2026. Estudiantes L.P. had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Estudiantes L.P. 48%, the draw 30% and Gimnasia M. 23%.
Estudiantes L.P. vs Gimnasia M. match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 17 Total shots 10
- 5 Shots on target 2
- 10 Shots off target 5
- 2 Blocked shots 3
- 12 Shots inside the box 9
- 4 Corners 5
- 14 Fouls 19
- 5 Offsides 0
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 365 Passes 344
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 41' Yellow card T. O'Connor Gimnasia M.
- 52' Yellow card L. Paredes Gimnasia M.
- 66' Yellow card L. González Estudiantes L.P.
- 80' Yellow card D. Mondino Gimnasia M.
- 83' Penalty scored E. Cetré Estudiantes L.P.
- 90' Goal F. Pérez Escudero Estudiantes L.P.
- 90+4' Goal F. Pérez Escudero (assist G. Benedetti) Estudiantes L.P.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 48%Estudiantes L.P. fair odds 2.10
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.36
- 23%Gimnasia M. fair odds 4.43
Most likely score 1-1 (14.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.00 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.14 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.10 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.91 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Estudiantes L.P. 5.5 · Gimnasia M. 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Estudiantes L.P. 2.0 · Gimnasia M. 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 5.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 6.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Estudiantes L.P. 6.3 · Gimnasia M. 2.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (501 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.0%
- 1–0 12.2%
- 0–0 10.9%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 0–1 7.0%
- 1–2 5.7%
- 3–0 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Estudiantes L.P.
Bench B. Aguirre , Leandro Luciano Alcaraz Torres, L. Alario , S. Arzamendia , R. Borzone , G. Carrillo , R. Funes Mori , B. Kociubinski , J. Pereyra , F. Pérez Escudero , J. Sosa
Gimnasia M.
Bench B. Armoa , B. Andrada , N. Barboza , L. Carrera , J. Ceballos , J. Franco , G. Guiffrey , L. Petruchi , S. Rodríguez , N. Romano , V. Simoni , U. Sánchez
Form guide
Estudiantes L.P. at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.8 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Gimnasia M. away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Estudiantes L.P. vs Gimnasia M. head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia M. v Estudiantes L.P. | 1–2 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Estudiantes L.P. vs Gimnasia M. head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.91 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.65 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 11.82 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.53 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.18 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.77 |