Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Racing Club match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto stats & fixtures · Racing Club stats & fixtures
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto lost to Racing Club 1–2 in Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 11) on 5 October 2026. Racing Club had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 22%, the draw 34% and Racing Club 44%.
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Racing Club match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 10 Total shots 7
- 2 Shots on target 5
- 8 Shots off target 2
- 8 Shots inside the box 5
- 9 Corners 8
- 12 Fouls 15
- 3 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 334 Passes 396
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 10' Goal T. Conechny (assist D. Ortegoza) Racing Club
- 23' Yellow card L. Diaz Racing Club
- 38' Goal A. Martínez Racing Club
- 67' Yellow card M. Valenti Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
- 78' Yellow card A. Cabrera Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
- 88' Goal M. Valiente (assist G. Alanís) Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
- 90+5' Yellow card A. Tello Racing Club
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 22%Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto fair odds 4.61
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.91
- 44%Racing Club fair odds 2.28
Most likely score 0-0 (16.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 13% | 7.92 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 22.50 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 6.02 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.61 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 4.7 · Racing Club 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 1.9 · Racing Club 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 7.4
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 3.3 · Racing Club 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 6.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 7.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 8.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 9.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (503 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 16.6%
- 0–1 15.7%
- 1–1 14.7%
- 0–2 9.9%
- 1–0 9.2%
- 1–2 7.6%
- 2–1 4.7%
- 2–0 4.1%
Team news & lineups
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Bench Lucas Baños, M. Bajamich , S. Rosané , F. Cobos , J. Ferreira , Francisco Agustín Gualtieri, Y. Moreno , Benjamín Moyano, S. Ojeda , A. Quiroga , J. Rivero , M. Valiente
Racing Club
Bench E. Torres , A. Tello , M. Tagliamonte , E. Perez , M. Pérez , M. Miljevic , M. Kranevitter , A. Fernández , N. Colombo , A. Espino , A. Campo , D. Vergara
Form guide
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto at home
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Racing Club away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Racing Club head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Racing Club v Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 2–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Racing Club head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Away clean sheet | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.61 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.16 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.81 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.15 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 24.63 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.09 |