Ligue 1 stats 2026/27
Ligue 1 2026/27 in figures, from 39 matches played. 2.18 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 28% of matches, and both teams scoring in 31%.
Ligue 1 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.18 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 49% · 28% · 23% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% |
| Both teams to score | 31% |
Ligue 1 goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS El Biar | 6 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| CS Constantine | 6 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| CR Belouizdad | 5 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| Ben Aknoun | 5 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 60% | 80% | 20% |
| MC Alger | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Olympique Akbou | 5 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| USM Alger | 5 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| ES Setif | 5 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 20% | 40% | 20% |
| MC Oran | 5 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| MB Rouisset | 5 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0% | 0% | 60% |
| ASO Chlef | 5 | 0.80 | 1.80 | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| JS Kabylie | 4 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0% | 25% | 50% |
| Khenchela | 5 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0% | 20% | 40% |
| US Biskra | 5 | 0.40 | 1.60 | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Témouchent | 5 | 0.40 | 1.20 | 0% | 20% | 20% |
| JS Saoura | 4 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 25% | 0% | 50% |