Copa Ecuador stats 2025
Copa Ecuador 2025 in figures, from 46 matches played. 2.46 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 41% of matches, and both teams scoring in 39%.
Copa Ecuador 2025 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.46 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 26% · 24% · 50% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% |
| Both teams to score | 39% |
Copa Ecuador goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Nacional | 2 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Deportivo Ibarra | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Universidad Catolica | 4 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Insutec | 2 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Barcelona SC | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| LDU de Quito | 4 | 2.50 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Cuniburo | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 9 de Octubre | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Independiente del Valle | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25% | 0% | 100% |
| Quito | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Astillero FC (Ecu) | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| LDU Portoviejo | 4 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Ind. Juniors | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Cde Juventud Italiana | 3 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Aucas | 3 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Delfin SC | 4 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 25% | 0% | 75% |
| Guayaquil City FC | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Orense SC | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Libertad | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Dunamis | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Baños Ciudad de Fuego | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Anaconda FC | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Santo Domingo | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Africando SC | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 22 de Julio | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Santo Domingo | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Atletico FC | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Macara | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Gualaceo SC | 4 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0% | 25% | 50% |
| Daquilema FC | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| Huaquillas | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Leones del Norte | 2 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| La Unión | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Mushuc Runa SC | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tecnico Universitario | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| San Antonio | 2 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Emelec | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Deportivo Quito | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Independiente Azogues | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Río Aguarico | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Primero de Mayo | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cumbayá | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Cde Nazareno FC | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Manta FC | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Deportivo Cuenca | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Guaranda FC | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| U.D. Juvenil | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |