Serie A stats 2026/27

Serie A (Italy)

Serie A 2026/27 in figures, from 64 matches played. 2.89 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 56% of matches, and both teams scoring in 59%.

Serie A 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.89
Home wins · draws · away wins48% · 19% · 33%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Both teams to score59%
Corners per game (64 matches)9.50
Cards per game (61 matches)3.57
Shots on target per game9.73
Expected goals (xG) per game3.02

Serie A goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Inter 7 3.00 1.29 86% 71% 29%
AS Roma 7 2.29 0.43 57% 29% 71%
Frosinone 7 1.86 1.29 57% 43% 29%
Lazio 6 1.83 0.67 50% 50% 50%
AC Milan 6 1.83 0.83 50% 67% 33%
Sassuolo 7 1.71 2.00 86% 100% 0%
Como 6 1.50 1.00 50% 67% 17%
Udinese 6 1.50 2.17 67% 83% 0%
Monza 6 1.50 2.50 83% 100% 0%
Juventus 6 1.50 0.83 17% 50% 50%
Napoli 7 1.43 1.00 43% 43% 43%
Atalanta 6 1.33 1.33 67% 67% 17%
Torino 6 1.17 1.50 67% 83% 0%
Fiorentina 6 1.17 2.33 83% 67% 0%
Cagliari 6 1.00 0.50 17% 33% 50%
Lecce 6 1.00 2.00 67% 33% 17%
Venezia 7 0.86 2.29 43% 43% 14%
Bologna 7 0.86 1.43 43% 57% 0%
Genoa 7 0.71 1.86 43% 57% 0%
Parma 6 0.67 1.67 50% 50% 0%

Serie A corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Juventus 8.67 2.50 1.50 1.62 0.49 6.50 59%
Como 7.67 3.50 1.00 1.82 1.46 6.67 62%
Napoli 6.43 4.29 0.86 1.78 1.24 5.57 53%
Inter 5.86 3.43 1.57 2.91 1.15 7.29 63%
Frosinone 5.43 6.86 1.71 1.53 2.17 5.57 43%
AS Roma 5.14 2.57 2.00 2.20 1.08 6.00 55%
Lazio 4.83 5.00 1.83 1.55 1.35 4.33 50%
Monza 4.67 4.67 1.83 1.81 1.15 6.00 44%
Lecce 4.50 4.00 2.17 1.05 2.24 3.67 42%
Genoa 4.43 4.71 3.00 0.91 1.29 2.86 44%
Udinese 4.33 6.00 2.00 1.29 1.95 4.17 48%
Fiorentina 4.33 3.67 2.40 1.59 1.34 5.17 47%
Sassuolo 4.29 6.29 1.50 1.70 1.43 6.43 48%
Venezia 3.71 5.14 2.86 1.54 2.33 4.29 54%
Bologna 3.71 6.71 2.00 1.21 1.31 3.57 48%
Atalanta 3.67 5.50 1.50 1.04 2.01 4.67 46%
Cagliari 3.50 7.00 1.40 1.00 1.79 3.83 39%
Torino 3.50 3.83 0.80 1.27 1.53 3.17 51%
AC Milan 3.17 3.33 2.00 1.52 1.20 4.50 60%
Parma 3.00 5.67 1.33 0.63 1.73 2.67 42%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Serie A top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
A. Raimondo Frosinone 7 7
Donyell Malen AS Roma 6 6
L. Martinez Inter 4 5
M. Thuram Inter 4 6
G. Varela Monza 4 5
Daniel Maldini Cagliari 4 6
H. Calhanoglu Inter 3 5
Diego Moreira AC Milan 3 4
Nikola Krstović Atalanta 3 6
Vasilije Adžić Sassuolo 3 6
Kevin De Bruyne Napoli 3 7
A. Rabiot AC Milan 3 6
Davide Frattesi Lazio 3 6
Franco Mastantuono Fiorentina 3 6
Milutin Osmajić Genoa 3 6
J. Ekkelenkamp Udinese 3 6
Giorgi Kvernadze Frosinone 3 7
S. Kulenović Torino 2 4
Edon Zhegrova Juventus 2 5
Ange-Yoan Bonny Inter 2 6

Serie A top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Paulo Dybala AS Roma 4 6
Andy Diouf Inter 3 6
Romano Schmid Frosinone 3 7
I. Ilic Lecce 2 5
T. Noslin Lazio 2 5
Carlos Augusto Inter 2 5
K. Davis Udinese 2 5
Gianluca Busio Venezia 2 4
L. Colombo Genoa 2 5
M. Thuram Inter 2 6
A. Rabiot AC Milan 2 6
Nuno Tavares Lazio 2 6
Piotr Zieliński Inter 2 6
Ricardo Mangas Monza 2 6
Samuel Chukwueze AC Milan 2 6
D. Bakola Sassuolo 2 6
Gianluca Mancini AS Roma 2 6
Juan Miranda Bologna 2 6
Nicolò Cambiaghi Bologna 2 7
S. Birindelli Monza 2 6