League Cup stats 2025/26
League Cup 2025/26 in figures, from 77 matches played last season: this season has too few matches with statistics yet to say anything. 2.26 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 40% of matches, and both teams scoring in 40%.
League Cup 2025/26 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.26 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 35% · 27% · 38% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 62% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% |
| Both teams to score | 40% |
League Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petrojet | 8 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 62% | 38% | 38% |
| Kahraba Ismailia | 6 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| National Bank of Egypt | 6 | 1.83 | 1.17 | 50% | 83% | 17% |
| Wadi Degla | 11 | 1.64 | 0.91 | 64% | 45% | 36% |
| El Gouna FC | 8 | 1.50 | 1.13 | 38% | 50% | 38% |
| Pharco | 6 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| El Geish | 8 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| El Mokawloon | 8 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 38% | 50% | 50% |
| AL Masry | 11 | 1.18 | 0.55 | 18% | 18% | 64% |
| Al Ahly | 6 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Zamalek SC | 6 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Enppi | 11 | 1.09 | 0.82 | 45% | 27% | 55% |
| Al Ittihad | 6 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 17% | 33% | 67% |
| Ismaily SC | 6 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Masr | 11 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 9% | 27% | 45% |
| Haras El Hodood | 6 | 0.67 | 1.50 | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Smouha SC | 6 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 17% | 17% | 50% |
| Ghazl El Mehalla | 6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 17% | 33% | 33% |
| Pyramids FC | 6 | 0.50 | 3.67 | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Future FC | 6 | 0.50 | 1.17 | 17% | 17% | 33% |
| Ceramica Cleopatra | 6 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 17% | 17% | 0% |