Super League 1 stats 2026/27

Super League 1 (Greece)

Super League 1 2026/27 in figures, from 43 matches played. 2.51 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 44% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.

Super League 1 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.51
Home wins · draws · away wins47% · 23% · 30%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Over 3.5 goals28%
Both teams to score47%
Corners per game (43 matches)8.65
Cards per game (41 matches)5.49
Shots on target per game8.05
Expected goals (xG) per game2.48

Super League 1 goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
AEK Athens FC 6 2.67 0.50 67% 50% 50%
PAOK 6 2.17 1.33 83% 67% 33%
Panathinaikos 6 2.00 0.50 50% 33% 50%
Kalamata 6 1.50 1.50 50% 67% 0%
OFI 6 1.33 1.17 50% 33% 50%
Panetolikos 6 1.33 1.50 50% 33% 33%
Aris Thessalonikis 6 1.33 2.00 67% 50% 17%
Asteras Tripolis 6 1.00 1.67 50% 67% 0%
Iraklis 1908 6 1.00 1.00 17% 33% 50%
Kifisia 6 1.00 1.17 33% 50% 33%
Volos NFC 7 0.86 1.71 43% 71% 14%
Olympiakos Piraeus 6 0.83 0.33 0% 17% 67%
Atromitos 6 0.83 1.50 50% 83% 0%
Levadiakos 7 0.00 1.57 14% 0% 29%

Super League 1 corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Olympiakos Piraeus 8.00 3.33 2.50 1.64 0.55 5.00 60%
Panathinaikos 7.00 2.50 3.00 1.52 0.99 7.00 64%
Aris Thessalonikis 5.67 2.50 2.00 1.81 1.71 5.33 52%
Kifisia 5.00 4.00 4.17 1.35 0.70 3.67 46%
Levadiakos 4.71 4.57 2.17 0.72 1.19 2.57 48%
AEK Athens FC 4.67 3.17 1.83 1.97 0.83 6.33 60%
PAOK 4.33 4.00 2.00 1.75 1.39 4.33 48%
Asteras Tripolis 3.83 4.50 2.20 1.07 1.12 5.33 47%
Atromitos 3.83 4.33 2.83 0.71 1.63 2.67 49%
Panetolikos 3.17 5.83 3.20 1.00 1.28 2.67 44%
OFI 3.00 5.50 1.67 0.90 1.27 3.00 51%
Kalamata 2.83 6.33 3.67 1.44 1.52 4.17 43%
Iraklis 1908 2.50 3.83 2.50 0.59 1.28 1.83 44%
Volos NFC 2.29 5.86 4.29 0.91 1.74 2.86 45%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Super League 1 top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Barnabás Varga AEK Athens FC 4 4
Luka Jović AEK Athens FC 4 6
Kenneth Vargas Kalamata 3 2
Vicente Taborda Panathinaikos 3 5
Dimitris Pelkas PAOK 3 6
Andreas Tetteh Panathinaikos 3 6
Fabiano Aris Thessalonikis 3 5
Jorge Pombo Kifisia 3 6
C. Ndiaye PAOK 3 6
S. Shoretire PAOK 2 2
Christian Kouamé Aris Thessalonikis 2 5
K. Opoku Panetolikos 2 4
Zini AEK Athens FC 2 6
Kenan Kodro OFI 2 5
F. Macheda Asteras Tripolis 2 6
J. Bolivar Kalamata 2 4
J. Bartolo Asteras Tripolis 2 5
Jota Silva Olympiakos Piraeus 2 6
K. Ketu Asteras Tripolis 2 6
Andrija Živković PAOK 2 6

Super League 1 top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Răzvan Marin AEK Athens FC 4 6
Lovro Majer AEK Athens FC 3 6
A. Mendes Moreira Kalamata 3 6
Remo Freuler Olympiakos Piraeus 2 5
Christian Manrique Panetolikos 2 4
Diego Esteban Panetolikos 2 6
Andrija Živković PAOK 2 6
N. Athanasiou OFI 2 6
Santino Andino Panathinaikos 2 6
B. Garré Aris Thessalonikis 2 6
Julio Alonso Kalamata 2 6
Davide Calabria Panathinaikos 2 6
Alex Méndez Asteras Tripolis 2 6
Uroš Račić Aris Thessalonikis 2 6
K. Polykratis Kifisia 1 1
João Mário AEK Athens FC 1 2
O. Boussaid Aris Thessalonikis 1 3
Petros Mantalos AEK Athens FC 1 5
G. Charalampoglou Volos NFC 1 7
O. Ugresić PAOK 1 4