Cup stats 2026
Cup 2026 in figures, from 36 matches played. 2.83 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 47% of matches, and both teams scoring in 44%.
Cup 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.83 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 36% · 19% · 44% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% |
| Both teams to score | 44% |
Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEK Athens FC | 3 | 3.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Kifisia | 4 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Kalamata | 4 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Levadiakos | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Panetolikos | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Volos NFC | 4 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Larisa | 5 | 1.80 | 1.20 | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Atromitos | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Panathinaikos | 3 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| PAOK | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Aris Thessalonikis | 4 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| Asteras Tripolis | 4 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Ellas Syros | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Zakynthos | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Pyrgos 1968 | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Iraklis 1908 | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Kallithea | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| OFI | 3 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Panthrakikos | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Panserraikos | 4 | 0.75 | 2.75 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Marko | 4 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Nestos Chrisoupolis | 4 | 0.25 | 1.75 | 25% | 0% | 25% |
| Niki Volos | 4 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Apollon Pontou | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Panionios | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Anagennisi Karditsas | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Trikala | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |