Bundesliga stats 2026/27

Bundesliga (Germany)

Bundesliga 2026/27 in figures, from 52 matches played. 3.71 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 73% of matches, and both teams scoring in 58%.

Bundesliga 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game3.71
Home wins · draws · away wins52% · 21% · 27%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals58%
Both teams to score58%
Corners per game (52 matches)10.83
Cards per game (52 matches)3.56
Shots on target per game11.13
Expected goals (xG) per game3.58

Bundesliga goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Bayern München 6 3.67 0.83 83% 67% 33%
Bayer Leverkusen 5 2.80 1.60 80% 60% 40%
SC Freiburg 5 2.80 0.80 80% 60% 40%
RB Leipzig 6 2.67 1.83 83% 33% 50%
FC Augsburg 6 2.67 2.00 100% 83% 17%
FSV Mainz 05 6 2.33 1.67 67% 50% 50%
SV Elversberg 6 2.00 1.83 67% 67% 17%
Werder Bremen 6 2.00 2.00 83% 100% 0%
Borussia Dortmund 6 1.83 0.67 50% 33% 67%
1899 Hoffenheim 5 1.80 2.60 100% 100% 0%
Eintracht Frankfurt 6 1.67 2.67 83% 67% 17%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 5 1.40 3.60 100% 60% 0%
VfB Stuttgart 6 1.33 1.67 50% 50% 17%
1. FC Köln 6 1.33 1.83 67% 83% 0%
Hamburger SV 6 1.00 2.50 67% 33% 17%
SC Paderborn 07 6 0.83 1.50 50% 33% 17%
Union Berlin 6 0.83 2.83 67% 33% 33%
FC Schalke 04 6 0.67 1.17 50% 33% 33%

Bundesliga corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Bayern München 9.67 2.67 0.83 3.55 1.06 10.33 69%
Bayer Leverkusen 8.00 3.40 1.60 2.33 1.42 6.40 60%
1899 Hoffenheim 6.80 5.00 2.00 1.73 1.85 4.80 58%
VfB Stuttgart 6.67 6.00 1.00 2.12 2.61 5.83 55%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 6.60 5.40 3.40 1.21 2.56 4.80 48%
1. FC Köln 6.00 6.33 1.83 1.70 1.81 5.33 46%
FC Augsburg 6.00 6.83 1.83 2.36 2.99 7.00 43%
SC Freiburg 5.60 3.40 1.80 1.82 0.46 6.00 53%
RB Leipzig 5.50 6.83 1.00 2.43 1.70 6.50 52%
Eintracht Frankfurt 5.33 4.00 2.33 1.72 1.82 5.83 51%
Borussia Dortmund 4.83 4.67 2.67 1.85 0.93 5.17 55%
FSV Mainz 05 4.83 4.00 2.33 2.11 0.99 6.00 51%
SC Paderborn 07 4.33 6.17 1.33 0.98 1.91 3.00 46%
Union Berlin 4.00 5.83 2.50 1.33 1.76 4.50 44%
Hamburger SV 3.83 6.00 1.50 0.99 1.91 3.67 42%
SV Elversberg 3.67 8.00 2.17 1.54 2.41 4.67 44%
Werder Bremen 3.67 5.83 1.17 1.33 1.81 6.83 46%
FC Schalke 04 3.00 6.33 1.00 1.10 2.04 3.50 40%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Bundesliga top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Niclas Füllkrug Werder Bremen 6 6
Patrik Schick Bayer Leverkusen 5 5
Younes Ebnoutalib Eintracht Frankfurt 5 6
Michael Olise Bayern München 5 6
P. Tietz FSV Mainz 05 5 6
Michael Gregoritsch FC Augsburg 4 6
Christopher Nkunku RB Leipzig 4 6
Yuito Suzuki SC Freiburg 4 5
Harry Kane Bayern München 4 6
Luis Díaz Bayern München 4 6
M. Krattenmacher SV Elversberg 3 6
Igor Matanović SC Freiburg 3 5
Maximilian Eggestein SC Freiburg 3 5
Antonio Nusa RB Leipzig 3 6
R. Fellhauer FC Augsburg 3 6
Jonathan Burkardt Eintracht Frankfurt 3 6
Christian Kofane Bayer Leverkusen 2 4
Miro Muheim Hamburger SV 2 2
Thijs Dallinga 1. FC Köln 2 3
Fábio Silva Borussia Dortmund 2 5

Bundesliga top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Harry Kane Bayern München 5 6
Marco Grüll Werder Bremen 5 6
Sheraldo Becker FSV Mainz 05 3 6
Miguel Gutiérrez Bayer Leverkusen 3 5
Matthias Ginter SC Freiburg 3 5
Antonio Nusa RB Leipzig 3 6
Joshua Kimmich Bayern München 3 6
Fabian Rieder FC Augsburg 3 6
Tom Bischof Bayern München 2 6
F. Honorat Borussia Mönchengladbach 2 4
J. Juranovic Union Berlin 2 3
Ellyes Skhiri 1. FC Köln 2 5
T. Gomis RB Leipzig 2 6
Ismael Saibari Bayern München 2 6
L. Ullrich Borussia Mönchengladbach 2 4
Bambasé Conté 1899 Hoffenheim 2 5
A. Gronbaek Hamburger SV 2 5
Alphonso Davies Bayern München 2 5
Derry Scherhant SC Freiburg 2 5
L. Maina 1. FC Köln 2 6