Premier League stats 2026/27
Premier League 2026/27 in figures, from 56 matches played. 2.21 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 41% of matches, and both teams scoring in 43%.
Premier League 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.21 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 62% · 21% · 16% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% |
| Both teams to score | 43% |
Premier League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medeama | 6 | 2.00 | 0.83 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Ashanti Gold | 6 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 50% | 67% | 17% |
| Berekum Chelsea | 7 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 57% | 43% | 29% |
| Bechem United | 6 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Port City | 6 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Samartex | 6 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Karela | 6 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Vision | 7 | 1.14 | 1.43 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Hearts of Oak | 7 | 1.14 | 0.29 | 29% | 14% | 71% |
| Heart of Lions | 7 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 57% | 57% | 29% |
| Bibiani Gold Stars | 6 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Aduana Stars | 6 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Debibi United | 6 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Asante Kotoko | 6 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Dreams | 6 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Swedru All Blacks | 6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 17% | 33% | 50% |
| Basake Holy Stars | 6 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 17% | 17% | 50% |
| Young Apostles | 6 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 17% | 33% |