Premier League stats 2026/27
Premier League 2026/27 in figures, from 60 matches played. 2.22 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 37% of matches, and both teams scoring in 43%.
Premier League 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.22 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 40% · 22% · 38% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 37% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 15% |
| Both teams to score | 43% |
| Corners per game (58 matches) | 9.14 |
| Cards per game (57 matches) | 3.79 |
| Shots on target per game | 7.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.08 |
Premier League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pyramids FC | 6 | 2.17 | 0.33 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Ceramica Cleopatra | 6 | 1.83 | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Al Ahly | 6 | 1.83 | 0.50 | 17% | 33% | 67% |
| Petrojet | 6 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 83% | 100% | 0% |
| Future FC | 6 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 33% | 50% | 33% |
| Zamalek SC | 6 | 1.33 | 0.50 | 33% | 17% | 67% |
| Enppi | 6 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| Al Ittihad | 6 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| National Bank of Egypt | 6 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 50% | 17% | 33% |
| El Mokawloon | 6 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| AL Masry | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Olympic El Qanah | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 83% | 17% |
| Wadi Degla | 6 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| El Geish | 6 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Masr | 6 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 33% | 50% | 33% |
| El Gouna FC | 6 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Asyut Petrol | 6 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 17% | 33% | 17% |
| Abu Qair Semad | 6 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Smouha SC | 6 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Ghazl El Mehalla | 6 | 0.17 | 1.67 | 33% | 17% | 17% |
Premier League corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wadi Degla | 7.67 | 3.83 | 3.17 | 1.46 | 1.29 | 4.17 | 56% |
| Al Ahly | 6.83 | 2.67 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 0.73 | 5.67 | 59% |
| Petrojet | 6.40 | 4.40 | 1.20 | 1.89 | 1.21 | 4.80 | 48% |
| Pyramids FC | 5.33 | 2.33 | 2.50 | 1.30 | 0.34 | 4.83 | 57% |
| National Bank of Egypt | 5.20 | 5.40 | 2.75 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 3.20 | 51% |
| AL Masry | 5.17 | 3.17 | 2.00 | 1.47 | 0.86 | 3.50 | 58% |
| Al Ittihad | 5.00 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 1.14 | 0.81 | 3.67 | 47% |
| Abu Qair Semad | 4.80 | 5.60 | 2.20 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 2.60 | 47% |
| Enppi | 4.50 | 4.67 | 1.50 | 1.26 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 48% |
| Ceramica Cleopatra | 4.50 | 3.17 | 1.50 | 1.13 | 1.08 | 5.17 | 60% |
| El Geish | 4.33 | 4.67 | 3.00 | 0.88 | 0.78 | 3.33 | 51% |
| El Gouna FC | 4.33 | 5.33 | 1.67 | 0.72 | 1.37 | 3.17 | 50% |
| Masr | 4.17 | 2.67 | 1.50 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 3.33 | 53% |
| Future FC | 4.17 | 5.67 | 1.33 | 1.32 | 1.07 | 4.33 | 44% |
| Asyut Petrol | 4.00 | 6.80 | 1.80 | 0.66 | 0.72 | 3.60 | 43% |
| Ghazl El Mehalla | 3.83 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 0.57 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 46% |
| Smouha SC | 3.50 | 4.17 | 2.33 | 0.65 | 0.72 | 2.50 | 48% |
| Zamalek SC | 3.17 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 0.84 | 1.36 | 3.67 | 53% |
| El Mokawloon | 3.00 | 6.67 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1.01 | 3.50 | 42% |
| Olympic El Qanah | 1.83 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 0.97 | 1.90 | 3.17 | 38% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Premier League top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmoud Mamdouh | Future FC | 6 | 6 |
| M. Wayo | Olympic El Qanah | 3 | 6 |
| Mostafa El Badry | Petrojet | 3 | 6 |
| Hossam Hassan | Al Ittihad | 3 | 6 |
| Zizo | Al Ahly | 3 | 6 |
| Ahmed Bahbah | Petrojet | 3 | 6 |
| Osama Faisal | National Bank of Egypt | 2 | 2 |
| O. Al Fakhouri | Pyramids FC | 2 | 3 |
| Hamed Abdallah | Enppi | 2 | 4 |
| Hossam Ashraf | Zamalek SC | 2 | 5 |
| Ahmed Sherif | Zamalek SC | 2 | 5 |
| Youssef Obama | Pyramids FC | 2 | 5 |
| Nasser Maher | Pyramids FC | 2 | 6 |
| Mostafa Gamal | El Mokawloon | 2 | 5 |
| Ahmed Belhadji | Ceramica Cleopatra | 2 | 6 |
| Mohamed Reda | Ceramica Cleopatra | 2 | 6 |
| Mahmoud Kahraba | Enppi | 2 | 6 |
| Salah Mohsen | AL Masry | 2 | 6 |
| A. Bencharki | Al Ahly | 2 | 6 |
| Islam Mohareb | El Geish | 2 | 6 |
Premier League top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaled Ahmed | El Gouna FC | 3 | 5 |
| Mohamed Atef | El Geish | 3 | 6 |
| Mohamed Chibi | Pyramids FC | 3 | 6 |
| Mohammed Mossad | Future FC | 2 | 6 |
| Mody Shalata | Olympic El Qanah | 2 | 4 |
| S. Benjdida | Al Ahly | 2 | 6 |
| Oday Dabbagh | Zamalek SC | 2 | 6 |
| Ahmed Belhadji | Ceramica Cleopatra | 2 | 6 |
| Mohamed Reda | Ceramica Cleopatra | 2 | 6 |
| Mohanad Lasheen | Pyramids FC | 2 | 6 |
| M. Bentayg | Zamalek SC | 2 | 6 |
| Ahmed Samy | Pyramids FC | 2 | 6 |
| Mohamed Magdi Kafsha | Al Ahly | 1 | 3 |
| J. Ebuka | Al Ittihad | 1 | 6 |
| Mostafa Shalaby | National Bank of Egypt | 1 | 4 |
| Mohamed El Sayed | Zamalek SC | 1 | 4 |
| Zizo | Wadi Degla | 1 | 2 |
| Idrissa Thiam | El Mokawloon | 1 | 2 |
| Tito | Future FC | 1 | 5 |
| Shady Hussein | El Mokawloon | 1 | 5 |