Women's Championship stats 2026/27

Women's Championship (England)

Women's Championship 2026/27 in figures, from 30 matches played. 2.90 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 63% of matches, and both teams scoring in 60%.

Women's Championship 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.90
Home wins · draws · away wins40% · 27% · 33%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams to score60%

Women's Championship goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Newcastle United W 5 2.80 0.20 60% 20% 80%
Sunderland W 5 2.20 0.80 80% 80% 20%
Wolverhampton W 5 1.80 1.60 80% 60% 20%
Nottingham Forest W 5 1.60 1.00 40% 80% 20%
Bristol City W 5 1.60 1.40 60% 60% 20%
Sheffield United W 5 1.40 2.20 80% 80% 0%
Ipswich Town W 5 1.40 0.60 40% 60% 40%
Watford W 5 1.20 2.20 80% 80% 20%
Leicester City FC W 5 1.20 2.00 60% 40% 20%
Durham W 5 1.00 3.20 100% 80% 0%
Southampton W 5 1.00 0.80 40% 60% 40%
Burnley W 5 0.20 1.40 40% 20% 40%