FA Cup stats 2025/26
FA Cup 2025/26 in figures, from 127 matches played last season: this season has too few matches with statistics yet to say anything. 3.36 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 70% of matches, and both teams scoring in 54%.
FA Cup 2025/26 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.36 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 52% · 9% · 39% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% |
| Both teams to score | 54% |
| Corners per game (6 matches) | 10.67 |
| Cards per game (6 matches) | 3.50 |
| Shots on target per game | 10.67 |
FA Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rangers | 3 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Camelon Juniors | 5 | 3.20 | 1.00 | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Musselburgh Athletic | 3 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Bo'ness Athletic | 3 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Stirling University | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Stirling Albion | 2 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Elgin City | 4 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Clydebank | 3 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Auchinleck Talbot | 5 | 2.60 | 0.80 | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Celtic | 5 | 2.60 | 0.80 | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Newtongrange Star | 2 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hill Of Beath Hawthorn | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Coldstream | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Kilwinning Rangers | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cumnock Juniors | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Invergordon | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Caledonian Braves | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Gretna 2008 | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Wick Academy | 2 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Tayport | 3 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Banks O' Dee | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 67% |
| Dundonald Bluebell | 3 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tranent Juniors | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 100% | 33% | 67% |
| Annan Athletic | 3 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| Airdrie United | 3 | 2.33 | 1.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Stranraer | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Partick | 4 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Rutherglen Glencairn | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Culter | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| St Andrews United | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Penicuik Athletic | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Threave Rovers | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Johnstone Burgh | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Cumbernauld Colts | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Civil Service Strollers | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lochee United | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Brechin | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Glenafton Athletic | 3 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
| East Stirlingshire | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Darvel | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Deveronvale | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Burntisland Shipyard | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Montrose | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Arbroath | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Peterhead | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Clyde | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dunbar United | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Edinburgh University | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| ST Mirren | 4 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Linlithgow Rose | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Clachnacuddin | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Buckie Thistle | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Dundee Utd | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Glasgow University | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Jeanfield Swifts | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Nairn County | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Carluke Rovers | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Dundee | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ayr Utd | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Dunfermline | 6 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Cove Rangers | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Sauchie Juniors | 3 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| Turriff United | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Queen's Park | 3 | 1.33 | 3.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Dundee North End | 4 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Spartans | 4 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Falkirk | 4 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| Vale of Leithen | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hawick Royal Albert | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Newton Stewart | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Cowdenbeath | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Benburb | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Dunipace | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Broxburn Athletic | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gala Fairydean Rovers | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dumbarton | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Formartine United | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Keith | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bonnyton Thistle | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Huntly | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Strathspey Thistle | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lossiemouth | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Inverness CT | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Kilmarnock | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Livingston | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Ross County | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Edinburgh City | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Queen of the South | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Forfar Athletic | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Morton | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| ST Johnstone | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| East Kilbride | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aberdeen | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Heart Of Midlothian | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Albion Rovers | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Blackburn United | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dalbeattie Star | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Preston Athletic | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Girvan | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tweedmouth | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Fraserburgh | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Pollok | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Raith Rovers | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Motherwell | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Golspie Sutherland | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Whitehill Welfare | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Bo'ness United | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Lothian Hutchison | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Creetown | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Forres Mechanics | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Berwick Rangers | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Brora Rangers | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rothes | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Hamilton Academical | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| East Fife | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hibernian | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Alloa Athletic | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Inverurie Loco Works | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Wigtown & Bladnoch | 1 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| St. Cuthbert Wanderers | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Haddington Athletic | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Easthouses Lily | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tynecastle | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Dalkeith Thistle | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| St Cadoc's | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
FA Cup corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rangers | 12.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 19.00 | 50% |
| Motherwell | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 60% |
| ST Mirren | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 50% |
| Dundee Utd | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 4.00 | — |
| Falkirk | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | — |
| Dunfermline | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 39% |
| Aberdeen | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2.50 | — | — | 6.00 | 46% |
| Celtic | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.50 | 60% |
| Rutherglen Glencairn | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Newtongrange Star | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dundee North End | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Culter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hill Of Beath Hawthorn | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| St Andrews United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vale of Leithen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Musselburgh Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Golspie Sutherland | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Coldstream | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Penicuik Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kilwinning Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hawick Royal Albert | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Threave Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Glasgow University | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Newton Stewart | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Whitehill Welfare | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tayport | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bo'ness United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Banks O' Dee | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jeanfield Swifts | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Clydebank | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cowdenbeath | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Benburb | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Johnstone Burgh | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Auchinleck Talbot | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cumnock Juniors | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cumbernauld Colts | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sauchie Juniors | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lothian Hutchison | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bo'ness Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Creetown | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Invergordon | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dunipace | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Forres Mechanics | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Caledonian Braves | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Civil Service Strollers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dundonald Bluebell | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lochee United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brechin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Broxburn Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Linlithgow Rose | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gala Fairydean Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Clachnacuddin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Berwick Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nairn County | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brora Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fraserburgh | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tranent Juniors | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pollok | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Camelon Juniors | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gretna 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dumbarton | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Formartine United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Buckie Thistle | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Glenafton Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| East Stirlingshire | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Keith | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bonnyton Thistle | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Darvel | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Deveronvale | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Carluke Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stirling University | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Burntisland Shipyard | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Huntly | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Strathspey Thistle | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lossiemouth | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wick Academy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rothes | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inverness CT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kilmarnock | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dundee | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Livingston | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annan Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Airdrie United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hamilton Academical | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ayr Utd | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Turriff United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ross County | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Montrose | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Edinburgh City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Queen of the South | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| East Fife | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Arbroath | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Elgin City | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stirling Albion | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Forfar Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Partick | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kelty Hearts | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Peterhead | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Morton | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stenhousemuir | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Queen's Park | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 50% |
| ST Johnstone | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cove Rangers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Spartans | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| East Kilbride | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stranraer | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Raith Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Heart Of Midlothian | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hibernian | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alloa Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Clyde | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Albion Rovers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inverurie Loco Works | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wigtown & Bladnoch | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dunbar United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| St. Cuthbert Wanderers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Blackburn United | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Haddington Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Easthouses Lily | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dalbeattie Star | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Preston Athletic | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tynecastle | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dalkeith Thistle | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Edinburgh University | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Girvan | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| St Cadoc's | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tweedmouth | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.