CAF Champions League stats 2026
CAF Champions League 2026 in figures, from 65 matches played. 2.12 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 35% of matches, and both teams scoring in 35%.
CAF Champions League 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.12 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 42% · 32% · 26% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% |
| Both teams to score | 35% |
CAF Champions League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simba | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Pyramids FC | 3 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Wiliete | 2 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| MC Alger | 2 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| 15 de Agosto | 2 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Zamalek SC | 3 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Young Africans | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Maghreb Fès | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Asswehly | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Renaissance Berkane | 1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| San-Pédro | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| TP Mazembe | 3 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Mangasport | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Sidama Bunna | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Rivers United | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| ASEC Mimosas | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Horoya | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Al Hilal Omdurman | 2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Petro de Luanda | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| EL Merriekh Bentiu | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Orlando Pirates | 3 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Club Africain | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| African Stars | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| ASC Kara | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Enugu Rangers | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| AS Sobemap | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| APR | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| JS Saoura | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| CFFA | 3 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Teungueth | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Gaborone United | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Songo | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Al Merreikh | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Djoliba | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Nouadhibou | 3 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Medina United | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Rahimo | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scotland Mabvuku | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Port | 2 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| JSK | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Medeama | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Lijabatho | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| La Cure Waves | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Be Forward Wanderers | 2 | 0.50 | 3.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| GOR Mahia | 2 | 0.50 | 3.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Vipers | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Star Sport Academy | 3 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Aiglons | 2 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Colombe | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Stade Malien Bamako | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Foresters | 2 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| NIGELEC | 2 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Heegan | 2 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Nsingizini Hotspurs | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| KVZ | 2 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Aigle Noir | 2 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Fomboni Club | 2 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Canchungo | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Power Dynamos | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |