Cup stats 2025/26
Cup 2025/26 in figures, from 218 matches played last season: this season has too few matches with statistics yet to say anything. 3.56 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 69% of matches, and both teams scoring in 58%.
Cup 2025/26 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.56 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 50% · 13% · 37% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 69% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 50% |
| Both teams to score | 58% |
Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting Hasselt | 2 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FC Lebbeke | 2 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Wallonne Ciney | 2 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zepperen-Brustem | 2 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Wezel | 3 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| De Kempen | 2 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Elsautoise | 2 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Rochefort II | 1 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Voorde Appelterre | 4 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Jong Lede | 5 | 3.00 | 0.40 | 20% | 40% | 60% |
| Wilrijk | 3 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Evelette-Jallet | 3 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sparta Heestert | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sassport Boezinge | 2 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aische | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Wellen | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Onhaye | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sporting Bruxelles | 2 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 2 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Crossing Schaerbeek | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tilffois | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rochefort | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Antoing | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Heist | 5 | 2.80 | 0.40 | 60% | 20% | 80% |
| Braine | 4 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Nijlen | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Excelsior Virton | 3 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Dessel Sport | 3 | 2.67 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Gent | 3 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Club Brugge KV | 3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Turnhout | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Biesme | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Blankenberge | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| La Hulpe | 2 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sint-Lenaarts | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Berg en Dal | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Léopold | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Bioul | 2 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Richelle United | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Londerzeel | 4 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| Olympic Charleroi | 2 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Liège | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Zulte Waregem | 2 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| City Pirates Antwerpen | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Rumbeke | 3 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Turkse Rangers | 3 | 2.33 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Zwevegem Sport | 3 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Dender | 3 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Union St. Gilloise | 6 | 2.33 | 0.50 | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Schoonbeek-Beverst | 4 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| RFC Wetteren | 4 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Oudenaarde | 4 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Spouwen-Mopertingen | 4 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Latem | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Sprimont | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| Jodoigne | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Drongen | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Erpe-Mere United | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Mormont | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Gosselies Sports | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Etterbeek | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Berlaar-Heikant | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Haasdonk | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stade Everois | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Verlaine | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Achel | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Meux II | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Hades | 2 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Rotselaar | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Westhoek | 3 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Sparta Petegem | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Diksmuide | 3 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Harre-Manhay | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Wambeek-Ternat | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Eendracht Termien | 4 | 2.00 | 0.25 | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| Torpedo Hasselt | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| KRC Gent | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Acren-Lessines | 3 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| La Calamine | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Diegem Sport | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tubize | 4 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Berchem Sport | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Ninove | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Lille | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| RUS Binche | 3 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Albert Quévy-Mons | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Hoogstraten | 3 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stockay-Warfusée | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| SK Beveren | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Standard Liege | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Genk | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| RWDM | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| St. Truiden | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| OH Leuven | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| KVC Westerlo | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Anderlecht | 6 | 1.83 | 0.83 | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| Antwerp | 5 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Meix-Devant-Virton | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Gullegem | 4 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Cappellen | 3 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Houtvenne | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Merelbeke | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| RAAL La Louvière | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Beerschot VA | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| DT Borsbeke | 5 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 60% | 80% | 0% |
| Arquet | 5 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Tempo Overijse | 4 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 75% | 25% | 50% |
| Zwarte Leeuw | 2 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Grand-Leez | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Le Roeulx | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| FC Du Geer | 4 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Wanze / Bas-Oha | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| RESC Houffaloise | 2 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Elene-Grotenberge | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Mandel United | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Raeren-Eynatten | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Harelbeke | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Kortrijk | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Seraing United | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| K. Lierse S.K. | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Marke | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Knokke | 4 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Charleroi | 5 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 20% | 20% | 80% |
| Esperanza Pelt | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Grobbendonk | 1 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Huldenberg | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Fenixx BeigHum | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Olympia Wijgmaal | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Denderhoutem | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Saint-Vith | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Ardooie | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Eendracht Aalter | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Libramont | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Loyers | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lauwe | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Ezaart Sport Mol | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Waterloo | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Wallonia Libin | 1 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Oppagne-Wéris | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 's Gravenwezel-Schilde | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aubel | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| RAS Monceau | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Club Roeselare | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| K. Kontich | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Geel | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Messancy | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Olsa Brakel | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Sint-Denijs Sport | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Zonhoven United | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Oostkamp | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Ostiches | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Kosova Schaerbeek | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Jette | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| HO Kalken | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Flénu | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tournai | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| PAC Buzet | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Racing Mechelen | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Habay-la-Neuve | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Zelzate | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Stade Verviers | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Marloie Sport | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Meux | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| AS Eupen | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Molenbaix | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Noduwez | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| KV Mechelen | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Patro Eisden | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Eendracht Aalst | 1 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Lokeren-Temse | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Francs Borains | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Tienen | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Roeselare Daisel | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Luingnois | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Verlaine II | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Betekom | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| KBSK Retie | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Sparta Waasmunster | 2 | 0.50 | 4.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Ganshoren | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Thes Sport | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Berlare | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Witgoor Sport | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Herent | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Pepingen-Halle | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Noordstar Noorderwijk | 1 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Chevetogne | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Herk | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| FC Eupen | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Condruzien | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Eeklo Meetjesland | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| RUS Assenois | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Elewijt | 1 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Galmaarden | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Huy | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Aywaille | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Stade Mouscronnois | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Landen | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hannut | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Wanze / Bas-Oha II | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| La Louvière Centre | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Bevel | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Longlier | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Waremme | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| KSK Beveren | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Union Momalloise | 1 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Bocholt | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Entité Manageoise | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| VW Hamme | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tongeren | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rupel Boom | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Union Namur | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lommel United | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Torhout | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Dessel | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Avanti | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Munkzwalm | 1 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |