Serie A stats 2026

Serie A (Brazil)

Serie A 2026 in figures, from 304 matches played. 2.65 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 51% of matches, and both teams scoring in 59%.

Serie A 2026 statistics

Goals per game2.65
Home wins · draws · away wins48% · 28% · 24%
Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals26%
Both teams to score59%
Corners per game (304 matches)10.38
Cards per game (299 matches)4.95
Shots on target per game9.20
Expected goals (xG) per game2.52

Serie A goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Flamengo 30 1.93 0.83 60% 50% 43%
Palmeiras 31 1.74 0.71 48% 55% 45%
Fluminense 30 1.60 1.23 53% 70% 20%
Atletico Paranaense 31 1.58 1.19 52% 58% 26%
Cruzeiro 30 1.53 1.47 67% 70% 20%
Santos 30 1.53 1.50 67% 73% 20%
Bahia 30 1.47 1.20 50% 63% 30%
Botafogo 31 1.42 1.55 61% 68% 16%
Atletico-MG 31 1.35 1.13 48% 48% 26%
RB Bragantino 30 1.27 1.17 40% 53% 27%
Coritiba 31 1.23 1.58 52% 52% 19%
Vasco DA Gama 30 1.20 1.43 57% 60% 13%
Mirassol 31 1.16 1.42 48% 65% 10%
Sao Paulo 31 1.16 1.13 39% 55% 23%
Remo 30 1.10 1.60 50% 60% 13%
Vitoria 30 1.10 1.47 43% 40% 37%
Gremio 30 1.07 1.33 43% 60% 20%
Internacional 31 1.06 1.29 39% 58% 19%
Corinthians 30 1.03 1.27 47% 57% 33%
Chapecoense-sc 30 1.00 2.07 57% 63% 7%

Serie A corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Sao Paulo 6.71 4.61 2.23 1.34 1.16 4.16 53%
RB Bragantino 6.03 5.30 2.83 1.43 1.18 5.43 50%
Palmeiras 5.94 5.61 2.32 1.16 1.00 5.16 52%
Vasco DA Gama 5.93 3.90 2.18 1.59 1.00 5.33 54%
Internacional 5.81 4.35 2.83 1.35 1.25 4.32 47%
Bahia 5.57 5.47 2.37 1.65 1.26 4.77 54%
Fluminense 5.33 4.57 2.53 1.37 1.19 5.77 58%
Atletico Paranaense 5.32 5.19 2.07 1.36 1.12 5.23 48%
Atletico-MG 5.32 5.61 1.87 1.32 1.13 4.97 50%
Santos 5.27 5.30 3.23 1.32 1.27 4.03 49%
Cruzeiro 5.23 4.60 2.57 1.45 1.27 5.30 55%
Mirassol 5.23 5.16 2.65 1.20 1.37 4.45 50%
Flamengo 5.20 4.30 2.41 1.62 0.87 5.37 57%
Corinthians 5.13 4.90 2.73 0.97 1.11 3.77 54%
Remo 4.87 6.27 2.17 0.98 1.45 3.90 43%
Botafogo 4.52 5.55 2.77 1.25 1.36 5.32 47%
Vitoria 4.43 5.03 2.48 0.98 1.44 4.23 44%
Gremio 4.17 5.30 2.83 0.94 1.60 3.70 50%
Chapecoense-sc 4.03 6.07 2.43 1.01 1.67 3.47 43%
Coritiba 3.77 6.71 2.00 0.99 1.51 3.32 40%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Serie A top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Kevin Viveros Atletico Paranaense 21 29
Pedro Flamengo 16 30
Gabriel Barbosa Santos 14 22
Jonathan Calleri Sao Paulo 10 25
Danilo Botafogo 10 24
Luciano Juba Bahia 10 26
Carlos Vinicius Gremio 10 29
John Kennedy Fluminense 9 18
Rene Vitoria 9 23
Luciano Sao Paulo 9 23
Samuel Lino Flamengo 9 29
J. Lopez Palmeiras 9 28
Matheus Pereira Cruzeiro 9 27
Neymar Santos 8 13
Mauricio Palmeiras 8 26
Breno Lopes Coritiba 8 26
Kaio Jorge Cruzeiro 8 23
Pedro Rocha Coritiba 8 29
Eduardo Mirassol 7 23
Jaja Remo 7 24

Serie A top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Josue Coritiba 10 28
Andreas Pereira Palmeiras 10 30
Jorge Carrascal Flamengo 8 24
Samuel Lino Flamengo 7 29
R. Garro Corinthians 6 27
Erick Vitoria 6 28
Pedro Flamengo 6 30
Giovanni Augusto Chapecoense-sc 5 19
Joao Cruz Atletico Paranaense 5 24
L. Acosta Fluminense 5 25
L. Esquivel Atletico Paranaense 5 21
Alesson Mirassol 5 27
A. Montoro Botafogo 5 27
G. Benavidez Atletico Paranaense 5 22
J. Lopez Palmeiras 5 28
Matheus Pereira Cruzeiro 5 27
Igor Formiga Mirassol 5 28
Everton Ribeiro Bahia 4 19
Alerrandro Internacional 4 24
Joaquín Piquerez Palmeiras 4 16